題名:從教師專業發展計畫書中探究幼兒教師之培育

本個案硏究旨在發現某幼教系大一學生對未來專業發展之規劃,來探討其規劃之內容與提供教育者思索輔助未來幼教師規劃之道。主要資料收集方式包括蒐集分析專業發展計畫書。本研究中介紹在美國教師培育與評鑑中常使用之教師專業發展計畫書、敘說此計畫書在大一學生對未來專業規劃上的運用、以及記錄、呈現與分析學生之計畫內容。計畫書的內容包括學生規劃的方向、對教師角色之認識、學生對專業生涯之規劃過程的學習與應用。本研究結果提供教育者對教師專業發展計畫書之暸解,和呈現學生專業計畫之內容,進而提供相關機構對幼教師培育與輔導做參考。

The purpose of this case study was to explore freshmen students' professional development in one department of early childhood education. Through finding and discussing the content of students' professional development, researchers could be inspired to think of methods for developing reflective and competent preservice teachers. In this study, the styles and history of professional development plans used in the United States were introduced. The data of this study were mainly collected through students' writings in their professional development plans. Findings of the study included directions of students' future plans, understanding of teacher roles, and who they are and reasons to become future early childhood teachers. It was hoped that this study becomes helpful reference for educators to learn about professional development plan, presents content of students' profession development plans, and brings suggestion for early childhood teacher preparation.