題名:安史之亂時期節度使設置原則與目的之探究--以河東道節度使為例

安史亂起,節度使大量的出現,論者或以為是為了平定叛亂而設置。但經由筆者長期的研究,首先由設置的時間點進行考察,即見此論點的錯誤。其次,由歸納得出的設置原則可見(一)以道為單元,進行區域內的分割設置。(二)新設節鎮以中小型為主。(三)經歷戰亂地區的節度使任命,具有道與道之間的排他性。藩鎮的佈署,最後形成肅宗整體的軍事戰略建構。也就是強幹弱枝的核心關中軍事防衛系統,及地方中小型節鎮彼此互相均衡牽制的藩鎮體制。本文以肅宗朝河東道節度使的設置為例,道內原有河東節度使以備禦突厥,安史亂起後則增設潞澤泌節度使及河中節度使。從設置的時間點進行考察,確與平亂無關,兩者皆為小型節鎮。河東節度使從李光弼出任節鎮後,此後到大曆十四年止,幾皆由河隴軍將出任。潞澤泌節度使從王思禮出任後,也全由河隴軍將出任。河中節度使則多任之以文人,其因此地曾淪陷叛軍,後由郭子儀所復,若不任以朔方軍將,則更難以它軍入節。本文另外考察了肅宗的節度使任命,明顯有壓抑朔方軍的現象,終造成僕固懷恩的叛亂。

A large number of Chieh-tu Shih emergence during An-Shih Rebellion, many commentators thought it was set up to suppress the rebellion. However, through my long-term studies, first, it was wrong by setting time. Second, I conclude three viewpoints to support it. (a) The religons, named Dou, were divided into several areas. (b) These areas were middle and samll-sized Chieh-tu Shih. (c) This kind of Chieh-tu Shih was exclusive between each other. The strategy that T’ang Su-tsung set up lots of Chieh-tu Shih could not only fortify central power but also weaken the Chieh-tu Shih. The strategy made the Chieh-tu Shih, which had less power, form a well defensive system, and be well-matched in forces.This paper discuss the principles and purposes of setting up Hotung-Dou Chieh-tu Shih during An-Shih Rebellion in T’ang Su-tsung dynasty.