題名:從國小教師觀點探討與高風險家庭關懷輔導處遇方案社工之協同合作經驗

本研究旨在探討國小教師與社工在執行高風險家庭關懷輔導處遇方案過程中的協同合作經驗。研究者以臺中地區為研究場域,藉由立意及滾雪球抽樣方式,選取5位國小教師及2位社工作為本研究一對一深度訪談的對象。研究者運用質性研究的分析方式,進行研究資料的整理與分析。研究者從「通報後的初次接觸」與「處遇執行過程」二個階段整理受訪者之協同合作經驗。在「通報後的初次接觸」方面,受訪者與社工的初次接觸,大都是留下「聯繫困難」與「難有互動」的印象;在「處遇執行過程」方面,受訪者與社工的協同合作經驗,分為「彼此分工合作、相互支援」、「堅守專業立場、工作平行無交集」與「服務認知有異、處遇方向不一」三個部分。本文最後依據上述研究結果,在政策上,建議應建構國小教師與社工專業協同合作的鷹架,提供整合性之服務;在實務運作上,研究者依據相關文獻,提出國小教師與社工,在專業分工與協同合作之相關策略。

This study was based on the qualitative research method to deeply understand the collaborated experiences of elementary school teachers and social workers in practicing High-Risk Family Caring Counseling Treatment Program. With purposive sampling and snowball sampling, 5 elementary school teachers and 2 social workers in Taichung area had been chosen as interviewee. The found of research was developed through deep interviews and presented into "The collaborated experience of elementary school teachers and social workers in practicing High-Risk Family Caring Counseling Treatment Program". The collaborative experience includes two stages, 1. initial contact after report and 2. treatment process. In the stage of "initial contact after report", the initial contact with elementary school teachers and social workers, mostly leaving "contact difficult" and "difficult to have interaction" impression. In the stage of "treatment process", the elementary school teachers’ collaboration experience with social workers, divided into "professional division, mutual support", "stick to professional positions, working in parallel disjoint" and "cognitive services are different, varying the direction of the case", three parts. Finally, based on the above findings, the policy recommendations should construct elementary school teachers and social workers professional collaborative scaffolding to provide integrated services. In practical implementation, the researchers based on relevant literature, provide to elementary school teachers and social workers about professional division and collaboration recommendations.