題名:應用科技接受模式探討情境式博物館導覽訓練之學習系統

近年來,兼具教育與休閒功能的博物館成為提供非正式學習(informal learning)的重鎮。為幫助參觀者對於博物館展品有更深入之了解,各博物館已普遍提供導覽解說服務,由於此服務涉及專業性,因此職前訓練之加強有其迫切性及必要性。為將訓練過程與真實情境配合,本研究將為平均年齡偏高的博物館志工建置一套情境式導覽訓練學習系統,並利用科技接受模式探討志工們對於系統的接受度,同時透過統計方法,針對研究架構中所提出的各項變數進行資料分析。研究結果顯示,電腦使用經驗與電腦自我效能對於認知有用性與認知易用性均有正向顯著影響;電腦焦慮對認知有用性與認知易用性有負向顯著影響;認知有用性、認知易用性與個人數位學習經驗對於系統的使用意圖均有正向顯著影響;而性別對於系統的使用意圖則不具顯著影響性。

In recently, museums which provide both educational and leisure functions have gotten the key position of informal learning. For helping visitors gain real understanding of exhibits, museums generally have provided docents and interpretation services. Because this service involves professional knowledge, it has the urgency and necessity to strengthen the pre-employment training. This study developed a context-simulated learning system to connect the training process with the real contexts, and used Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) to examine the system acceptance of volunteers. Each variable of the framework was analyzed by statistical methods, and the results show there is a positive relationship between the experience of using computer and computer self-effectiveness toward Perceived Usefulness (PU) and Perceived Ease-of-Use (PEOU). The computer anxious user has negative relationship with Perceived Usefulness and Perceived Ease-of-Use. For the guides who show interested in using digital training, the Perceived Usefulness and Perceived Ease-of-Use have positive impact.