題名:中小學教科書編審人員認知審定基準重要性之研究

本研究的主要目的係為了解中小學教科書編者與審定委員認知審定基準重要性的看法。首先透過文獻分析建構教科書審定基準各層面、項目與內涵,接著以模糊問卷調查蒐集教科書審定委員與編者之意見,並應用反模糊公式計算區間之數字解,以比較各層面與各項目基準之平均重要性,最後以t-test、ANOVA等差異性考驗,進一步了解不同背景之受試者之重要性認知的差異。主要研究發現如下:一、本研究建構之審定基準,包含兩項必要基準與17項一般基準,皆具備高度重要性。二、審定委員與編者在重要性看法上大致相同。三、大學教授與中小學教師編審人員在重要性看法上大致相同。四、高中、高職、國中、國小之編審人員在重要性看法上完全相同。

The main purpose of this study is to explore editors’ and reviewers’ awareness of the importance of K-12 textbook review and approval criteria. The research firstly constructed textbook review and approval criteria by literature analysis and expert meetings, and then collected textbook editors and reviewers’ opinions by fuzzy questionnaires. After recycling questionnaires, the research applied defuzzification formula for comparing the importance of all the levels and items criteria. Finally, the research explored the different backgrounds of participants’ different levels of awareness of the importance by t-test, ANOVA. The main findings are as follows: 1. this study constructs review and approval criteria including two essential criteria and seventeen general criteria are highly important; 2. editors and reviewer are roughly the same views on the importance; 3. editors and reviewer of university professors and school teachers are roughly the same on the importance; 4. the editors and reviewers of senior high school, vocational school, junior high school, and elementary school have the same opinion on the importance.