題名:高爾夫運動參與動機量表信效度檢驗

本研究目的檢驗參與高爾夫運動動機量表之信效度,研究方法應用結構方程模式並透過嚴謹的統計分析程序,以檢驗「參與高爾夫運動動機量表」。此量表有五個因素,分別為「外在調節」、「內射調節」、「認同調節」、「內在動機」、「無動機」。總共 291 位受試者進行分析。結果顯示參與高爾夫運動動機量表具有良好的組成信度、收斂效度、區別效度、交叉效度與模型適配度。根據研究之結果,本研究所使用之「參與高爾夫運動動機量表」經驗證後可適用於後續大規模之研究。並依據本研究所得之研究分析提出四項建議以提升參與者之動機,包括:一、加強高爾夫從小紮根程度,扭轉高爾夫既定印象。二、定期舉辦高爾夫技術研習與比賽交流活動,藉此讓參與者有感進步。三、推廣職業高球好手能見度,吸引民眾效法模仿。四、建立專業討論園地,加強同好之交流。希冀藉由本研究之結果與建議,除可提供後續研究一信效度均經驗證良好之量表之外,亦能就研究之分析作為相關單位參考及擬定推廣高爾夫運動策略之用。

The purpose of this research, which applied structure equation model and rigorous statistical analysis program to test participating in golf sport motivation scale, is to test the reliability and validity of participating in golf sport motivation scale. The scale has five factors: external regulation, introjected regulation, identified regulation, intrinsic motivation and a motivation. There are 291 subjects analyzed in total. The result shows that sport motivation scale of participating in golf has good composite reliability, convergent validity, discriminant validity, cross-validity and model adaptation degree. According to the research result, the used sport motivation scale of participating in golf in this research can be applied to a large scale follow-up study after being verified. And based on the analysis obtained from this research, four suggestions have been put forward to promote the motivation of the participants, which include (1) strengthening golf’s enrooting degree from childhood to turn around golf’s established impression. (2) holding golf technical study and match communication activities at a regular time to make the participants feel their improvements. (3) extending the professional golf master’s visibility to attract citizens to imitate. (4) establishing a professional discussion platform to enhance the communication among the people of the same taste or hobby. Hope for by the result and suggestions of this research, apart from providing follow-up research---scale whose reliability and validity are all verfied to be good, the analysis of this research as well as can be used as the reference and formulation for relevant researching units on the extension strategy of golf sport.