題名:客家文學傳記中的歷史軌跡:《大山背的野孩子》作品探析

隨著國內客家運動的崛起,客家研究也成為建構客家知識體系的新興學門。客家文學也是客家研究的重要類別之一。近年來的客家運動促成客家族群意識的覺醒,在台灣特殊的歷史發展與時空環境下,造就追求具有客家詮釋觀點的文學客家。讀者透過閱讀客語作家所創作的文本,可進一步認識現代客家文學的面貌。《大山背的野孩子》以傳記的方式書寫,將傳記寄寓在歷史的真實下存在。書中的文字透過歷史而存在,文學中的歷史,在文字美感之下呈現作者生長的客家村落文化與生活的故事,並與歷史的真實性相呼應。本研究藉由客籍作家劉興欽的童年傳記,探討住在大山背的客家人生活的歷史軌跡,其目的有二:一是希望提供給有志於客家教學的讀者,作為客家文學欣賞課程的參考;二是讓一般讀者了解大山背客家人的早期生活。

With the rise of the domestic movement of the Hakka, Hakka studies to construct knowledge systems have become an emerging academic discipline. Literature is an important category of Hakka Studies. Special historical development and the time and space environment in Taiwan, contributed Hakka the awakening of consciousness and bring ideas to pursue literary interpretation with Hakka. Through reading the text of Hakka writer , you can look further understanding of modern Hakka literature. Biography way to write Dashanbei de yehaizi, the biography ignited in the presence of the truth of history. The book’s text through the history and present, history of literature. Under the text presents the story of the growth of the beauty of Hakka culture and village life, and with the historical authenticity echoes. This article is Hakka writer’s childhood biography, explore the life of Hakka history trajectory. Here has two purposes, the first is to give readers interested in teaching Hakka, as Hakka literature appreciation course reference; the second is to provide the general reader to understand the characteristics of early Hakka life and Hakka family.