題名:福佬客的帶狀村落:彰化八卦山山腳路民居的調查報告

本文是針對臺灣彰化八卦山山麓地帶特殊地理環境下的聚落生活,提出一個地域性的文化總結。沿著今山腳路帶狀排開的姓氏族群聚落生活空間,從大村鄉南邊,經員林鎮、社頭鄉,一直到田中鎮南邊,甚至還延續到二水鄉的北邊,綿延有十六公里之長,聚落係為多護龍多院落的建築佈局,在集體農莊的大家族生活下,講究風水地理,複雜的宗教信仰,生活空間安排特殊,形成多重庇護的圈域。本研究進一步比對語言、生活習性、農業經濟、特殊信仰、女性的特殊角色、原籍的追縱,可以確認為八卦山麓聚落是福佬化了的客家民居。

This essay deals with special geographic environment and daily life within the settlement, trying to make a broad regional and cultural conclusion. These linear villages present multiple sideroom, outspread long and wide front elevation, along the road parelled to Piedmont of mountain. The boundary from south of Ta-Chun township, across Yen-Lin township, Se-Tou township, to South of Ten-Chong township, even though continues spread to north of El-Suei, continues spread almost 16 Kilometer. These village represent multiple sideroom of architectural layout, and farmhouse's big family daily life, also the requirement of Feng-Sui complexity of religion, including the worship of ancestor and god, special arrangement of everyday living space, and the protection of multiple surroundings to environment. Furthermore, according to the linguistic form, daily habits, agricultural economics, special religion, women's special role in family, original ancestral home district from mainland China. For sure all the inhabitant here belongs Hakka-Fukeinized group.