題名:高職女學生愛滋病防治教學介入效果研究

本研究旨在探討高職女學生經過愛滋病防治教學介入後,愛滋病的知 識、相關社會支持、自覺障礙性、自我效能以及行為意向的影響效果。本研究採 「不相等實驗組控制組研究設計」,立意取樣基隆市某高職(A校)一年級十個班 作為研究對象,隨機抽取四個班並隨機分派兩班為實驗組(101人)、兩班為對照組 (50人)。為瞭解校內對照組實驗污染情形,自鄰近學區的B校一年級女生班中隨 機選取兩個班(89人)做為校外對照組。在教學介入前,三組學生均接受前測問卷 作為評量實驗效果的基準。實驗組接受為期三週三小時的愛滋病防治教學,兩對 照組則未有任何教學介入,在教學結束一週及四週後,分別實施後測及後後測以 評價教學的立即及延宕效果。所得資料以二因子混合變異數分析進行統計分析, 結果顯示愛滋病防治教學確實能有效增加學生對愛滋病的認知及相關的社會支 持,並降低自覺障礙性,對學生採取預防行為的意向影響顯著。在預防愛滋病自 我效能方面,不論教學活動結束一週及四週後,實驗組學生的自我效能並未顯著 高於兩對照組,顯示愛滋病防治教學的效果不顯著。根據本研究結果,可做為高 職女學生愛滋病防治教學的參考,建議針對自我效能設計一套適合國內學生的愛 滋病防治教育計畫;並對於社會支持做更深入的探討,以增進學生自我保護能 力,減少愛滋病的威脅。

The purposes of this study were to explore the effect of the educational intervention onAIDS-related knowledge as well as perceived barrier, social support, self-efficacy andbehavioral intention of taking preventive measures for the female students in the vocationalhigh schools. The non-equivalent pretest-posttest control group design was used in this study.Four classes of the 10th grade students form the "A" vocational High School in Keelung wereselected as the sample and randomly assigned into the experimental (n=101 ) and control(n=50) groups with two classes in each group. Meanwhile, two classes of the 10th gradestudents from the "B" High School in the same educational district were selected as the outof-school control group to detect the possible contamination effects caused by the interactionbetween the students of the experimental and the in -school control groups. All the studentscompleted the pre-test questionnaire with the above mentioned variables. Cronbach's alphafor the indices ranged from .60 to .96 Later on only the students from the experimental groupparticipated in a series of three-hour AIDS educational course in three weeks. The post-testwas taken by all three groups as soon as the course was finished and a follow-up test wasgiven to them four weeks later. The data were analyzed by using Two-Factors Analysis ofRepeated Measurement. The following conclusions were drawn from the study : The scores of the students' knowledge, perceived social support, perceived barrier andbehavioral intention of taking preventive measure of the experimental group were significanthigher than those of the control group both one week after the intervention and four weeks later. The scores of the students' self-efficacy of taking preventive measure against AIDS ofthe experimental group were no significant of difference between these two groups both oneweek after the intervention and four weeks later. Based on the findings mentioned above the researchers suggested that the educationalprogram emphasized perceived social support and self-efficacy of taking preventivemeasures against AIDS should be launched on the campus as to help the students to protectthemselves.