題名:從學校組織再造觀點談國小補校組織的革新

本文有鑑於我國成人識字教育主要施教單位──補習學校,長久以來附屬於國民小學,因而滋生許多問題,必須在組織結構與制度,人員角色與關係上加以檢討並改造,方能從舊制中蛻變,活化組織生命力。基於上述體認,本文擬依據現今教育改革經常受到重視的「學校組織再造」相關理念,分析當前補校組織的困境,進而嘗試提出如「促成補校組織轉型,脫離以往附設窠臼」、「調整補校組織架構,增置單位推展業務」、「確認識字教育目標,發展補校共同願景」、「重塑補校組織文化,破除傳統識字迷思」、「建立組織學習團隊,學習循環永續經營」、「結合師生人力資源,協助校務工作推展」等六項具體的補校組織革新策略,提供給有關單位發展與改進成人識字教育之參考。

Since the main educating unit of adult literacy in Taiwan-supplementary school has been a subsidiary to elementary school for a long time and many problems are thus arisen, supplementary school has to review and reform its organizational structure, system, the roles and relation of staff in order to transform itself from the old system and activate the living power of organization. Based on the above understanding, the study intends to refer to the relevant ideas of "restructuring the organization of school," which has always been emphasized in the current education reform, to analyze the predicaments existed in elementary supplementary schools and furthermore attempt to propose six organizational reform strategies: "push the organizational transformation of supplementary school and free it from the past attachment to elementary school," "adjust the organizational structure of supplementary school and increase more units to promote the business," "confirm the goals of literacy education and develop the common expectations of supplementary school," "remodel the organizational culture of supplementary school and eliminate the traditional literacy myth," "establish organizational learning teams and let learning circulate and operate forever," "combine the resources of teachers and students to assist in the promotion of school affairs." These concrete strategies for the organizational reform of supplementary schools can be a reference for the departments concerned to develop and improve adult literacy education.