題名:臺北市國民小學校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色關係之研究

本研究旨在探討臺北市國民小學校園空間美學營造、教師領導對學校特色之影響,針對校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色進行現況、差異與相關分析,進而驗證三者間的結構方程模式。

首先蒐集、探討國內外相關文獻,作為研究的理論基礎,進而發展研究調查問卷。本研究以臺北市公立國民小學科任(學習領域)教師、導師、教師兼組長、教師兼主任及校長為研究調查對象,所得資料以 SPSS 及 AMOS 統計套裝軟體進行處理,採用平均數、標準差、獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、積差相關分析與線性結構方程模式等方法進行統計分析。

根據統計分析結果,獲致之主要結論如下:

一、臺北市國民小學教育人員對於校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色之現況持正向態度;表示臺北市國民小學校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色表現良好。

二、臺北市教育人員對於有關學生學習教育需求的認知,高於教育人員個人需求與成長的認知;表示教育人員重視學生學習與成長更甚於本身的需求與成長。

三、臺北市國民小學男性教育人員,在校園空間美學營造上的認知程度高於女性。

四、臺北市國民小學50歲以上的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上,有較高程度的認知。

五、臺北市國民小學服務年資26年以上的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造上,有較高程度的認知。

六、臺北市國民小學教育人員的最高學歷,在校園空間美學營造與教師領導上,沒有顯著差異,具有一致性看法。

七、臺北市國民小學校長及教師兼主任,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上,有較高程度的認知。

八、臺北市國民小學參與教師專業學習社群、校內外讀書會或跨校聯盟、學習領域或重要議題的輔導團及其他專業發展的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上,皆持較高程度的認同。

九、臺北市信義區的國民小學教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上,認同程度偏低,值得關切。

十、臺北市國民小學學校規模12班以下的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上的認知程度最高。

十一、臺北市國民小學校齡25年以下的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色的認知程度,高於校齡76年以上的教育人員的認知程度。

十二、臺北市國民小學執行優質化工程方案總預算在1000萬元以下的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色的認知程度,高於學校執行總預算在1000萬元至2000萬元的教育人員認知程度。

十三、臺北市國民小學曾經執行相關專案計畫的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色上,認知程度較高。

十四、臺北市國民小學曾通過教育111標竿學校認證、優質學校評選或教育部教學卓越獎的教育人員,在校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色的大多數層面上,認知程度較高。

十五、臺北市國民小學校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色三者之間,達到中、高度正相關。顯示校園空間美學營造程度越好,教師領導的表現越佳;校園空間美學營造程度越好,學校特色表現越佳;教師領導越落實,越有助於建立學校特色。

十六、臺北市國民小學校園空間美學營造、教師領導與學校特色之結構方程模式獲得支持,且教師領導具有中介效果;亦即,透過教師領導,可以發揮校園空間美學營造的教育效果,建立學校特色。

根據研究結論,提出相關建議,俾供教育行政機關、學校教育人員及後續相關研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the impact of campus space aesthetics-making and teacher leadership on school characteristics of elementary schools in Taipei City, aiming at campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics their current situation, differences and correlations, furthermore, verifying the established structural equation modeling (SEM) among them.

The first step of this study was to gather and investigate domestic and foreign relevant literature as a theoretical basis for designing a questionnaire. This study recruited public elementary school educators in Taipei City as the participant. By using SPSS and AMOS, the data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, one factor analysis of variance (ANOVA), Pearson correlation analysis, and SEM.

According to the results of the study, the conclusions were as follows:

1.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City hold a positive attitude toward campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics, which shows that campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics of elementary schools in Taipei City interacted well in this city.

2.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City have higher cognition for the needs of students’ learning than the needs of personal growth, which shows that the educators put more emphasis on students’ learning than theirs.

3.The male educators of elementary schools in Taipei City have higher cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics than the female educators.

4.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City over 50 years old have higher cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

5.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City who have served over 26 years have higher degree of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making.

6.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City who have higher education background show no significant differences, quite unanimous on their view on the campus space aesthetics-making and teacher leadership.

7.The principals and teachers with administrative position have higher degree of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

8.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City who have participated in the teachers’ professional learning group, inner or outer school study group or inter-school allies, special learning areas, the advisory group on important issues or other professional development group also have higher degree of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

9.The educators of elementary schools in the Xinyi District of Taipei City have lower degree of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics, which needs attention.

10.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City whose school under 12 classes have the highest level of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics among surveyed.

11.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City whose school year under 25 years are higher than school year over 75 years in cognition of the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

12.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City whose schools have executed the school renovation project budget under ten billions are higher than those budgets between ten billions and twenty billions in cognition of the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

13.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City whose schools have executed project have higher degree of cognition on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

14.The educators of elementary schools in Taipei City whose schools have won Taipei Education 111 Benchmark School certificate, Quality School awards or Outstanding Teaching awards from the Ministry of Education have higher degree of cognition in most aspects on the campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics.

15.The elementary schools in Taipei City, their campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics these three elements have reached middle and high positive correlations. The results show the better the campus space aesthetics-making, the better the teacher leadership present; the better the campus space aesthetics-making, the better the school characteristics show; the better teacher leadership present, the better the school characteristics be established.

16.The campus space aesthetics-making, teacher leadership and school characteristics of the elementary schools in Taipei City, its structural equation modeling (SEM) obtained the great support; besides, the teacher leadership has the effects of mediator, that is, through teacher leadership could bring the educational effects which brought from the campus space aesthetics-making into full play.

Based on the conclusions of the present study, the related suggestions were offered to education authorities, school educators for further reference and future research.