題名:後現代藝術教育服務學習方案的理念與實例設計

本文旨在探討後現代藝術的內涵及其與現實生活行為之結合的意義,析論服務學習也是一種強調與生活經驗做為教育基礎的新教育理念,將服務學習做為後現代藝術教育的教學法的應用,據以設計一個結合後現代術與服務學習理念的方案。根據後現代藝術的觀點,服務學習方案不僅可被設計為具有後現代藝術特質的活動,也可被視為是後現代藝術教學法。 本後現代藝術教育服務學習方案,主履是要求參與服務學習的大學生以小組盪單位,去參與過程中的各類活動、服務需要服務的老人,並幫助他們去完成一件最想完成的事情,例如一個旅程、或去見一個人等等,每一組並須要把服務過程的種種拍成紀錄片,同時也彼此分享經驗。並且希望參與者在服務學習的過程,有機會去追尋一種生活中昇華之正向感動經驗,反省、學習、並成長。 經由參與一個服務學習的過程,也如同一個後現代藝術的創作之參與者。藉由生活化的學習過程,大學生不僅從服務中去學會付出、體會生活以及體驗老人家的人生經驗。也從各種活動的參與,及拍攝紀錄整個服務學習的過程當中,體驗後現代藝術的創作經驗的種種,同時也反省人與人之間的種種。例如:整個活動過程如同後現代藝術儀式般的進行;某些活動中可能有某種嬉鬧愉悅狂觀氣氛;而參與者可以自拼貼出自己豐富的造形、聲音、行為動作之意象世界,追尋後現代藝術正向的感動經驗。此方案理念,不僅賦予服務學習某種後現代術的豐家活力,同時也為後現代藝術教育開創一個積極、樂觀的方向。

The purpose of the article is to explore the content of postmodern art and design a service-learning program which is based on the concept combining service-learning and postmodern art for postmodern art education. According to the opinions of postmodern artists, a service-learning program not only can be considered as postmodern art but also can be considered as postmodern art pedagogy. The program consists of serial activities to help the old who are in need, such as to help them to fulfill one thing that they have desired to do from now up. In the meantime, the students joining in the program must record the processing of service-learning in documentary. In the ending of the program, a documentary must be made by each team. Through the documentary and the experience of the processing of the service-learning program the students can improve reflectively and experience the best postmodern art education. We believe the program combining the concept of service-learning and postmodern art education should create a positive and optimistic approach for postmodern art education.