題名:桃園市偏遠地區小學推動《藝術與美感深耕計畫》之研究

本研究旨在探討桃園市偏遠地區小學推動藝術與美感深耕計畫之現況、成效、困境及可能解決方案。依據研究結果提出建議,以提供推動藝術與美感深耕計畫之教育行政主管機關、學校行政人員、教師及後續研究者之參考。

本研究根據文獻探討及訪談結果,編製「桃園市偏遠地區小學推動藝術與美感深耕計畫之調查問卷」,以普查方式調查桃園市參加107年度藝術與美感深耕計畫24所偏遠地區小學,針對校長、教導(務)主任、教務(學)組長、協同教師及外聘藝術家進行問卷調查,總計發放120份問卷,有效樣本109份,可用率91%。蒐集的資料以SPSS統計套裝軟體,進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析等統計分析方法。本研究獲致以下結論:

壹、桃園市偏遠地區小學推動藝術與美感深耕計畫之現況及成效尚佳,其中以「行政運作與支援」層面相對較佳。

貳、桃園市偏遠地區小學推動該計畫時,在課程教學與學習層面,外聘藝術家會運用多元的教學策略提升學生學習動機,此有助於深化學校本位之藝術與人文課程;唯學校在推動藝術與美感深耕計畫時,推動小組定期進行課程內容與進度的研討方面仍待加強。

參、桃園市偏遠地區小學推動該計畫時,在專業成長與協同層面,協同教師與外聘藝術家的教學合作關係良好,能提昇其教學效能;唯計畫結束後,協同教師對於獨立教授計畫所規畫之課程仍待加強。

肆、桃園市偏遠地區小學推動該計畫時,在行政運作與支援層面,學校能聘用具有專業背景的外聘藝術家,補強學校缺乏的藝術課程;唯在訂定藝術與人文課程短、中、長程之發展計畫仍待加強。

伍、桃園市偏遠地區小學推動該計畫時,在資源統整與運用方面,學校能善用經費於計畫,以提昇學校藝文教學品質;唯學校在結合社區與家長等資源部分 仍待加強。

陸、非藝術相關專長背景的教師,較其他有藝術相關背景之教師在專業成長與協同方面仍待加強。

柒、學校若有成立藝術與美感深耕計畫推動小組,且定期辦理教師增能研習,輔以延續性課程計畫,則能解決學校的藝術與美感深耕計畫的困境。

捌、學校積極推動資料的保存及延續,使新進教師能更快速的了解學校所推動的藝術與美感深耕計畫,並能延續教學,形成教學轉移。

玖、行政運作與支援可以藉由學校成立推動小組,定期的檢核並適度修正;另局端的規定若清楚呈現且辦理期初、期中說明會及期末的訪視,則可以讓學校根據計畫的宗旨與原則辦理與推動。

本研究依據上述結論,對教育行政主管機關、學校行政人員、教師及後續研究者提出9項建議。

The purpose of the study is to explore the current state, effectiveness, dilemma and possible solutions of the “art and aesthetics project of deep plowing” in the remote areas of Taoyuan City. These findings offer deep insight and suggestions to the education administrative authorities, school administrators, teachers, and scholars can apply these insights to develop further research in this area.

Based on the literature review and interview results, this study compiled a questionnaire on the promotion of art and aesthetics in the remote areas of Taoyuan City. The survey was conducted in a census manner to investigate the 28 primary schools in the remote areas of the 107th Annual Art and Aesthetics Project in Taoyuan City. The survey respondent included the principal, the director of the teaching, the head of the academic affairs, the teachers of the teaching, and the external artists. A total of 120 questionnaires were distributed with 109 valid samples, thus the availability rate was 91%. The collected data were analyzed by SPSS statistical software with descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA and other statistical analysis methods. After the statistical analysis, this study has reached the following conclusions:

1.The current situation and achievements the "Arts and Aesthetic Project of Deep Plowing" promoted by primary schools in remote areas of Taoyuan City is higher than the average level. “Administrative operation and support” is the highest score in the survey.

2.When the primary school in the remote area of Taoyuan City promotes the project, at the part of “Curriculum Teaching and Learning”, external artists will use a variety of teaching strategies to improve students' motivation, which will help deepen school-based art and humanities curriculum; However, there is still a need to strengthen the promotion of the workshop and the progress of the course.

3.When the primary school in the remote area of Taoyuan City promotes the project, at the part of “Professional Growth and Synergy”,the relationship between collaborative teachers and the external artists is good, which can improve their teaching efficiency. However, after the project is over, collaborative teachers need to take over the teaching duty and their ability still needs to be strengthened.

4.When the primary school in the remote area of Taoyuan City promotes the project, at the part of “Administrative Operation and Support”, the school can employ external artists with professional backgrounds to promote art and aesthetics program in order to reinforce the lack of art courses in the school. However, the ability to design the short, medium and long-term courses in art and humanities still needs to be strengthened.

5.When the primary school in the remote area of Taoyuan City promotes the project, at the part of “Resource Integration and Application”, the school can properly utilize the fund to plan and improve the quality of art teaching. However, the school still need to learn to cooperate with the local community and parents.

6.Compared with teachers with an artistic background, teachers with non-art related expertise have less art-related professional knowledge. Therefore, in the process of promotes the project, teacher with non-art related background need to strengthen “Professional Growth and Collaboration."

7.If the school has established a group of art and aesthetics intensive planning and promotion and regularly organize the teacher empowerment seminar to promote continuity curriculum, it can solve the dilemma of the school's art and aesthetics.

8. The school actively promotes the preservation and continuation of information, enabling new teachers to more quickly understand the current situation of art and aesthetics program then continue teaching and form a transfer of teaching.

9.Administrative operations and support can be established by the school to promote the group, regular inspections and appropriate amendments. If the Education bureau are clearly presented and the interviews at the beginning, the middle of the period and the end of the period are available, the school can make the school according to the plan. The purpose and principle of handling and promotion.

Based on the above conclusions, this study proposes 9 recommendations to the education administrative authorities, school administrators, teachers and follow-up researchers.

于承平(2013)。學校推動美感教育之探討。學校行政雙月刊,84,101-117。

王佩蘭(2011)。當「藝術深耕」遇到「教師成長」-「以創作性戲劇為基礎之議題融入統整課程發展」與教師專業成長之行動研究。載於國立台灣師範大學主編,第一屆國民中小學藝術教育年會「百年永藝」研討會論文集,183-191。臺北市:國立台灣師範大學。

王麗雲、甄曉蘭(2007)。台灣偏遠地區教育機會均等政策模式之分析與反省。教育資料集刊,36,1-22。

何育真(2015)。迎接美力新時代-增能美感教育的思維與實踐。臺灣教育,693,21-27。

呂純仁(2012)。高雄市國民小學藝術與人文教學深耕計畫實施成效之研究-教師觀點(未出版之碩士論文)。國立高雄師範大學成人教育研究所組織發展與領導在職進修專班,高雄市。

李鴻生(2011)。落實美感教育之探詢。耕莘學報,9,78-92。

吳怡靜(2016)。彰化縣國小藝術與人文教學深耕計畫音樂類實施現況之調查研究(未出版之碩士論文)。臺北市立大學音樂學系碩士在職專班,臺北市。

林逢祺(1998)。美感經驗與教育。教育研究集刊,41,155-170。

林素卿(2009)。美感經驗對課程美學建構之啟示。東海教育評論,3,43-70。

林資傑(2017)。臺北市國小教師對美感教育中長程計畫之評估研究(未出版之碩士論文)。臺北市立大學人文藝術學院國民小學教師在職進修公民與社會教學碩士學位班,臺北市。

范信賢、洪詠善、阮凱利、黃祺惠(2016)臺灣美感教育向前行。這樣,美嗎?美感教育在台灣,25-30。

Abbs, P. (1987). (Ed.). Living powers: The arts in education. London: Falmer.

Bourdieu, P. (1986). The forms of capital. In John Richardson (ed.) Handbook of Theory and Research for the Sociology of Education. 241–258.New York: Greenwood Press.