題名:「三國演義」與「紅樓夢」男義女情的性別文化解讀

本文以《三國演義》與《紅樓夢》這兩部具有文化與性別代表性意義的文本,來邁構具有中國文化特性的性別文化。文中將文化中的既有概念「義」、「情」作一性別化的意義轉化,而以「男義女情」作為此中的統攝性概念,而分別就社會性意涵、生命面向、人與人關係及生命境界等四個向度呈現其差異。此中主要展現了女情文化的「去社會名位化」、「審美性」、「體貼」與「癡情」等幾個特性,並對照出其與男義世界的不同。

This paper is to construct the Chinese cultrued gender, based on two texts: Romance of the Three Kingdoms and Dream of the Red Chamber. In this paper, we will transform justice and affection which are philosophical words in Chinese culture to the ruling technical terms----male justice and female affection. We will research the characteristics and deferences from four aspects: society, life aspect, relationship, and life situation. Finally, we will show the characteristics: de-stratification, aestheticism, compassion, and the simplified form of feelings in female affection. And it will be compared with the world of the male justice.