題名:由劇本文學及演出實踐探討客家三腳採茶戲之風格形成

近年來針對客家三腳採茶戲的研究,由建構其發展史到劇本復原,有相當的成就。本文在先前研究者的基礎上,從劇目變遷與劇本文學的向度探討三腳採茶的風格變遷及特色形成。劇目上「張三郎賣茶」由主流退居次要,以及劇本中口語藝術的分析,歸結出三腳採茶在二十世紀前期有突破性改變,包括新劇目大量增加,戲劇結構上「相褒」、「棚頭」的擴張,戲劇行當的分化及喜感美學的確立等,無形中成為日後改良為大戲的基礎條件。

In the recent years, the research aiming to Hakka Three-Role Tea-Picking opera has very greatly achievement by establishing its development history and recovery of the plays. Based on the former researchers’ foundation, it’s formed by dimensions of the change of a list of plays and the literature of opera to inquiry of the change and characteristic of Three-Role Tea-Picking Opera. The list of plays on Chang Shen’s Tea Sale withdrew to be secondary from main stream and the analysis of oral art in the opera, concludes that Three-role Tea-Picking Opera with a breakthrough changes in the early period of the 20th century, including of the tremendous increase of new list of plays, the expansion of “Siang-Bao”, “Peng-Tou” in the opera structure, the division of opera roles, and firmly establishment of comedy aesthetics, becomes the foundation to be improvement as Modified Tea Picking Opera virtually.