題名:社會變遷中體育教師專業知能需求之研究

隨著全球化和知識經濟時代的來臨,教育會隨著社會的脈動不斷的革新與發展,因此近年來不論世界各國的教育革新,均強調教育專業的重要性,而教師也必須在專業上不斷的成長,才能因應教育改革潮流的發展,因此本研究的主要目的,在探討體育教師所應具備的專業知能,並瞭解教師對於專業知能的需求程度,根據教師對於專業知能需求的認知來做分析,探討體育教師專業養成教育和在職進修制度,根據研究結果提出具體之建議,作爲提昇高中體育教師專業成長之參考。 在研究步驟上,研究根據研究的主題,首先進行有關體育教師專業知能的相關文獻探討,並以高中體育教師爲研究對象,進行深度訪談,調查結果在「高中體育教師所應具備的專業知能」、「高中體育教師專業知能需求」、「師資養成教育和在職進修」等研究主題,獲得許多具體的發現與結論,最後研究根據上述之研究成果,提出相關之具體建議提供教育行政單位、體育師資培育機構和未來相關研究之參考。

In the era of globalization and knowledge economy, the notion and practices of education change in line with the development of the society. As reforms in education in many countries emphasize teachers' expertise, teachers are now forced to improve their professional knowledge and skills to meet the demands. The main purpose of this study is aimed at exploring the types of professional knowledge and skills are required of teachers of physical education and the perceived needs of expertise by those teachers. Based on the analyses of the collected information, both the regular and extended educational programs for cultivating physical education teachers were studied and evaluated. According to the findings of the study, recommendations have been made for high school physical education teachers to advance their professional knowledge and skills. In conducting the research, after related literature has been reviewed, extensive interviews were carried out with high school physical education teachers. Results of the interviews produced substantial information in the topics of "professional knowledge and skills high school physical education teachers should possess," "perceived needs of professional knowledge and skills by high school physical education teachers," and "regular and extended teacher training programs." Conclusions were drawn based on the findings of the study and recommendations were thus made for administrations of educational institutions specialized in physical education for further studies and improvement.