題名:我國技專校院產學夥伴關係發展現況分析

教育部自民國88年起推動大專校院發展教育夥伴關係迄今已略具成效,許多技專校院已陸續與校外各類型組織發展合作關係,其中又以產學夥伴關係之發展最具歷史與規模,因此,本文從相關文獻中分析探討產學夥伴關係之真正意涵,從而瞭解我國產學夥伴關係發展現況與方向,以掌握我國技專校院產學夥伴關係發展趨勢。經過相關文獻資料分析與歸納,本文認為產學夥伴關係乃是因知識經濟的推動,學習型社會興起,基於創新的需求,促使政府、產業界與學術界尋求新式的產學合作型態,而由現況顯示目前我國技專校院之產學夥伴關係是以擴大產學合作,朝向策略聯盟的方式發展,其中「區域產學合作中心」的成立正是因應新式的產學合作型態所衍生的,其定位在於作為區域產業之技術後盾、策略夥伴與區域產官學研資源整合暨聯絡中心,以吸引業界廠商進駐,促成學校研發成果與產業需求結合,以達到產業升級的目的。冀望隨著區域產學合作中心運作的日趨成熟,促使技專校院與產業界的合作關係,能夠經由策略聯盟進化到真正合作互惠的產學夥伴關係,以達成「知識產業化,產業知識化」的目的。

It has significant effect since The Minister of Education promoted University-Industry cooperation partnership since 1999. Many higher technology education schools have established different organization cooperation development relationship with industries. In this paper, authors used document research method to search the true meaning of university-industry to understand the current development of university-industry in Taiwan. In this study, authors found that university-industry cooperation partnership was established due to the new cooperation style among government, industry and university for meeting the needs of knowledge economics and learning society. The "Region university-industry cooperation center" was found for supporting skill, integrating resources and connecting cooperation partners promote the skill level in the industry. The goal of university-industry cooperation to "knowledge be industrialized and industry be knowledgelized."