題名:國小低年級音樂欣賞教學之課程行動研究

研究旨在設計一個適宜的音樂欣賞教學課程於國小生活課程中,了解學生對於音樂欣賞課程的接受度與感受,並希望藉此提昇教師個人之專業成長。本研究採課程行動研究法,研究對象爲研究者任教之二年級學生,男生14人,女生12人,共26人。蒐集的資料包括:學生音樂欣賞學習興趣調查表、教室觀察記錄表、重要事件記錄表、焦點訪談記錄、學生的學習檔案、教學實施回饋單、省思札記箏。研究結果爲: 一、本研究之音樂欣賞課程確實適用於低年級學生,以圖畫、說故事、肢體律動及樂器合奏等多元的藝術輔助音樂欣賞教學是可行的。 二、學生對此音樂欣賞課程的接受度頗高,在情意方面,學生對音樂的感受有所提昇,在認知方面,學生對音樂元素與樂曲內涵的了解亦有進步,然而學生在節奏與音率的穩定與掌控及調性的分辨上表現較弱,因爲教學時問拉促而難以看出成效。 三、研究者藉由音樂欣賞課程的設計、實施、反省和修正的行動歷程,提昇了教師個人之專業成長。 最後,研究者依據研究歷程心得與研究結果,在音樂欣賞課程設計、音樂教師專業素養及未來相關研究方面提出建議,期盼對從事音樂教學相關工作之教師及人員有所幫助。

The purpose of the research is to design proper music appreciation curriculum in Life Curriculum in the elementary school. The research also aims to understand students' feeling and acceptance of the music appreciation curriculum. Through the curriculum, the research intends to promote teachers' professional development. The research employed curriculum action research. Research subjects are 26 second graders (14 male students and 12 female students) in the researcher's class. The collected data includes the questionnaire on students' interests toward learning music appreciation, notes of classroom observation, records of important events, records of focus group interviews, learning portfolios of students, feedback forms of teaching, and reflective journals. The research findings are: 1. The design of the music appreciation curriculum was suitable for lower graders. It 15 feasible to apply drawing, story-telling, body movement, and instrumental ensembles as multi-arts-learning-assistance to teach music appreciation. 2. Students had high acceptance of the music appreciation curriculum. In the emotional aspect, students' music feeling was promoted. In the cognitive aspect, students made progress in understanding music elements and music connotation. However, due to the short duration of teaching, students showed relatively weak performance of stability and control of rhythm and pitch, and distinction of tonalities. 3. Through the action process of designing, practicing, reflecting, and revising the music appreciation curriculum, the researcher promoted her professional development. Finally, on the basis of what the research had learned during the research process and research findings, the researcher made suggestions on music appreciation curriculum design, music teachers' professional competence, and future related studies. The research intends to provide useful suggestions for teachers and personnel who are engaged in the work related to music teaching.