題名:以BOT之方式設立遊艇基地之合法性研究

馬總統自競選以來即宣示「藍色革命海洋興國」的海洋政策,並且鬆綁及增修相 關法令,開放民眾親海活動,檢討與增修海洋觀光遊憩投資事業,以及船艇、浮具和水 上飛行載具等活動相關法令,強化海域安全與基本措施,簡化民眾出入港、舟艇持有操 作、海上遊憩等手續。開放近海管制,鼓勵親海性事業和舉辦公眾活動。但在具體的執 行上是否有達成上述要求甚有疑義,目前我國遊艇活動不甚發達的主因在於缺乏停泊地 點以及過於複雜的行政管制措施。本文試圖的討論由民間參與遊艇基地建設的可能性與 問題。其實由民間參與公共建設在我國已是普遍存在的現象,如臺灣高鐵、臺北轉運站 與高雄捷運等。而此外最大問題毋寧在於CIQS (CUSTOMS, IMMIGRATION, QUARANTINE AND SECURITY)的權力委外上。因為遊艇基地不單只是一個公共建設,使用人的便利 使用以及進出管制也是造成目前窘狀的原因,唯有解決此一難題,始能達成「藍色革命 海洋興國」之目標。

Taiwan is surrounded by sea, but not developed in boating activities. Yacht is expensive and the maintenance cost is expensive. Starting from the vision of regulation to yachting activit. CIQS (CUSTOMS, IMMIGRATION, QUARANTINE AND SECURITY)too complicated, and there is no good yacht port. These issues must be addressed. This paper intends to discuss the perspective of administrative law approach by BOT to building Yacht Base or Marina. Countries can reduce the financial burden of. Control measures should be abolished or improved. So can the intention to develop Taiwan's marine tourism.