題名:建構智慧型手機整合數位證據鑑識標準作業程序之研究

近年來智慧型手機已成為趨勢,其邏輯運算能力、多媒體能力就像是一台輕便型電腦裝置,多半所有智慧型手機都能連上網路瀏覽網頁等資訊,透過網路下載平台所提供大量之應用軟體運用至各個領域中,因此使得犯罪者利用智慧型行動裝置之便利特性,行犯罪事實,造成許多安全上的問題。本研究的目的為透過智慧型手機作業系統架構、應用及鑑識軟體工具議題進行探討,並針對美國國家標準技術局(NIST)所提出的手機鑑識作業流程架構,與國內學者林宜隆教授的提出數位證據鑑識標準作業程序(DEFSOP)的四個階段(原理概念階段、準備階段、操作階段、報告階段)分析比較;將NIST所提出的智慧型手機鑑識工具規範內的基本要求規範,與DEFSOP的操作階段進行對映評估之探討,進而提出智慧型手機整合式數位證據鑑識標準作業程序。透過德爾菲法專家問卷來驗證智慧型手機整合式數位證據鑑識標準作業程序及指標之有效性,根據分析結果提出鑑識流程改善意見並修正此iDEFSOP作業程序與指標,最後提出一套完整且適合我國智慧型手機整合式數位證據機鑑識標準作業程序(iDEFSOP for Smart Phone)與參考指標項目。

Smart phones, in recent years has become a trend, are like portable computers in their arithmeticlogic capability, and multi-media capability by connecting to the Internet. Most people take advantage of the conveniences of smart phone devices to do their personal tasks or work. However, since Internet downloading provides massive quantities of software for various domains, lawbreakers can also utilize the convenience of smart phone devices to commit crimes, Causing many security problems.The guidelines on cell phone forensics procedure of the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) corresponding to the digital evidence forensics standard operating procedure model (Concept, Preparation, Operation, Report) of the four dimensions proposed by Lin (2008), and smart phone forensics tool specifications by NIST's requirements, mapping assessment of the operational phase of DEFSOP, are discussed. Furthermore, this paper provide integrated digital evidence forensics standard operating procedure in the smart phone for verifying with the analytic questionnaire by the Delphi expert survey. Based on the analytic results, we expect this procedure to improve our current procedures and to apply in our authorities.