題名:織.情感積累的轉化

情感代表著一個人對過去活動、感受、經驗的印象累積,有相當多種分類,主要又以環境、時間和知覺因素區分。隨著時光流逝調和,被刻意遺忘的記憶,再度浮現的契機為何?痕跡,佐證事實存在,牽動著記憶回流,人類的情感因素隨之而生成微妙變化。西元1999年9月21日,921大地震,乃台灣戰後傷亡損失最慘重的天災。此地點即位於創作者自小的家鄉邊境之一,車籠埔斷層所形成的那道裂痕劃破創作者居住的城鎮。創作者從不認為自己的童年因此天災而殘破,但實際上這道傷疤已深刻烙印,進而提早塑造了對人生的觀點。倖存,而後重新成長,皆因留存下的人事物而緬懷這段曾經被封存的記憶,年幼時期的恐懼隨著時間淡化,漸漸昇華為對故鄉眷戀的鄉愁,甚至透過追尋不經意的痕跡滲透出安全感,本篇創作論文係利用羊毛氈作為情感上的抒發表徵 : 羊毛撕裂後的纖維狀態,再以車線作為真摯情感的控制媒介。「裂痕」看似和「安全感」背道而馳,而本創作也改變以往羊毛氈故有的技法,以達到本創作探討自身心靈矛盾的衝突,拼湊再現個人內心曾經的壓抑作為情感的抒發。

Emotional represents ones past events, feelings, impressions accumulated experience, there are quite a variety of categories, mainly distinguished in three fields, environment, time and perception. With the passage and reconcile of time, what is the opportunity for the memories which has been deliberately forgotten resurfaced? Traces, evidence the fact that the presence of reflux affects memory, along with human emotion factor generated subtle changes. AD 21 September 1999, the 921 earthquake, were the costliest natural disaster after Taiwan's postwar casualties. This place is located in the border of the home town of the creator. Chelungpu fault rift that formed urban scratched where she lived. She never considered her childhood been dilapidated by this natural disaster, but in fact it has been a profound imprint road scars, thus shaping the early view of the life of the creator. Survived, and then re-grow, by the people and things and retained under this recall had been sealed memories, fears fade with time during the young, gradually sublimated love of nostalgia for the homeland, and even traces of penetration through the pursuit of casual sense of security. This creative thesis is to characterize the use of wool felt as expressing emotional: the state of the wool fiber tear after, then the medium Sewing thread as the control of emotion. "Rift" and seemingly "insecure" runs counter to change the past, but also the creation of wool felt so some techniques in order to achieve the creation of the mind to explore the conflict itself contradictory, pieced reproduce individual heart once repressed as emotional expression.