題名:論《風箏誤》之喜劇因素

李漁的劇作大多是喜劇,並以大團圓作結尾,其創作喜劇是為了擺脫現實,徜徉於歡喜之中,也因此喜劇作品成熟,藝術技巧豐富。其中《風箏誤》可說是其喜劇代表,結構嚴密精巧,排場生動熱鬧,賓白通俗詼諧,徹底實踐其戲曲理論,內容在敘寫因一紙風箏而促成良緣的故事。《風箏誤》中使用許多喜劇技巧,但近來學者研究《風箏誤》中的喜劇因素,多以文本內其中幾齣為主,並以中國戲曲理論來討論,而忽略西方的喜劇理論,東西方在喜劇的發展上雖有所不同,但喜劇的特色仍有共通點,因此本文將探討《風箏誤》的喜劇因素,分為巧合偶然、誤會錯誤和衝突對比三個部份來說明,分析歸納文本後,並以西方喜劇理論加以佐證,以期證明其作為愛情喜劇作品高度的藝術價值。

Most of the plays by Li Yu are comedies, ending with a happy reunion. Li Yu’s motivations to write comedies were to cast off the reality and immerse people in a sense of joy; therefore, his comedic works had been fully developed, and there are abundant artistic skills in those plays. Fengzheng Wu (The Mistake Caused by the Kite), which has an elaborate structure, lively scenes, common expressions and humorous lines, is typical of Li Yu’s comedies and completely lives up to his dramatic theory. The play tells a story of a good match united due to the incidents caused by a kite. In Fengzheng Wu, there are plenty of dramatic creating skills. However, recently, when it comes to the studies of the comedic elements in Fengzheng Wu, the focus has been mostly on only several scenes in the play under the discussions of the Chinese.