題名:關於曹丕《典論.論文》的重新解讀

曹丕《典論.論文》在中國文學批評史上佔有重要的地位,本文從分析曹丕經營篡奪漢劉政權的心理入手,結合曹魏政治的特點,認為曹丕抬高文章的地位,誇大文章的功用,其實質並非是論文,而是要在”立德、立功、立言”三者之間,引導士人不以”立功”為人生目的,轉移士人高昂的建功立業的抱負。令士人從關注實際政治,一變而為追求以文章垂名不巧,士人以超然的態度對待現實社會中的一切,然則自己篡奪的勾當就會減少反對者的壓力,這樣的理解與以往關於《典論.論文》的闡發存在者著很大的歧義,但是卻符合”知人論世”的原則。在當時複雜的政治之中,曹丕的如意算盤遭到了士人的抵制,其中曹植就曾經表達了針鋒相對的觀點,因此弟兄不和亦是難免之事。

Cao Pi’s Dian Lun, Lun Wen play an important role in Chinese literary critcism history. Beginning with the analysis of the psychology of Cao Pi’s purposing to usurp the kaiserdom of the Han Dynasty, and following with the analysis of the characteristic of Wei Dynasty, this article draw a conclusion that Cao Pi’s judgment which improved the degree of literature and aggrandized the function of it, not purposing to discuss literature, is to advise intellectuals not to choose “Achievement Establishing” as their human ideality, between “Virtue Establishin”、”Achievement Establishing” and “Opinion Establishing”, and to change intellectuals’ mind on the be somebody or to do something. Cao Pi tried to transfer intellectuals’ attention from taking part in politics to writing for renown and eternity. If intellectuals could face the politics with a kind of detached attitude, his usurpation world decrease lots of pressure from discommenders. This conclusion is very different from the established illumination on Dian Lun, Lun Wen, but accords with the principle “Know the man, understand the time”. In the intricate politics of that time, Cao Pi’s intention met with the rejection of intellectuals, for example, Zao Zhi deliverede oneself of the contrary standpoint, followed by the avoidless discordance between brothers.