題名:連鎖飯店倫理氣候、組織承諾與組織公民行為之實證研究

本研究目的為探討連鎖飯店倫理氣候、組織承諾與組織公民行為之相關研究,以連鎖飯店員工為研究對象,欲調查其倫理氣候、組織承諾與組織公民行為之認知,並了解倫理氣候對組織承諾與組織公民行為之影響關係;組織承諾對組織公民行為的影響關係,研究採問卷調查法,以立意取樣之方法進行問卷之搜集,回收有效問卷178份。資料統計分析方法包括,描述性統計、項目分析、因素分析、信度分析、和迴歸分析,得到以下結果:倫理氣候對組織公民行為有4.1%的顯著解釋力;倫理氣候對組織承諾有36.1%的顯著解釋力;倫理氣候與組織承諾對組織公民行為有14.1%的顯著解釋力,組織承諾在倫理氣候對組織公民行之影響關係中具有中介效果。將針對研究結果進行對相關業者及後續研究者進行建議。

This study attempts to explore the relationship on ethical climate, organizational commitment and organizational citizenship behaviors of chain hotel in Taiwan. It uses path analysis to understand which ethical climate influence on organizational commitment and organizational citizenship behaviors. The study also examines the impact of organizational commitment to organizational citizenship behaviors. Subjects in the study included 178 employees from Taiwan hotels. The relationships among variables were assessed by descriptive statistics, item analysis, factor analysis, reliability, correlations, and regression. The important conclusion was followed: there has significant impact of 4.1% in ethical climate and organizational citizenship behaviors; there has significant impact of 36.1% in ethical climate to organizational commitment; there has significant impact of 14.1% in ethical climate and organizational commitment to organizational citizenship behaviors. Organizational commitment portrays an intervening effect to ethical climate and organizational citizenship behaviors. Based on the evidence results, the study intends to propose a few suggestions for continual research and management practice.