題名:從幼兒園新課綱提擬身體動作與健康領域實施策略

教育部於民國101 年8 月30 日開始實施「幼兒園教保活動課程暫行大綱」,其中「身體動作與健康領域」對於運動技能的學習至關重要。因此本文試圖就新課程發展的源起做探討;並比較新舊課程的差異性;然後介紹新課程的核心概念:基本動作技能與動作概念。最後描述新課程實施的現況,並針對不足之處,提出建議。其中對幼兒教育行政單位提出的建議有:建立有關身體動作發展的常模、拍攝身體動作教學影片、增加身體動作課程的學分數、建立健全輔導評鑑機制;對幼兒園行政單位的建議有:注重課程的整合、落實動作的評量工作;對教學者的建議:加強動作發展的相關知識、確定教學目標。期望在各方面的努力之下,讓幼兒能夠有正確動作的指導,有更多的練習的機會,並獲得更多鼓勵,增進較佳的動作表現,以便與國小的運動技能及未來生涯的運動做連結。

On August 30, 2012, The Ministry of Education implemented “Temporary curriculum guidelines for kindergarten childcare and education.” Within the guidelines, the section on “physical movements and health” is of critical importance to motor skills learning.This article attempts to explore the initiatives of the new curriculum development, and compares the new curriculum with the old one. Next, this article introduces the core concepts of the new curriculum: basic motor skills and movement concepts. Finally, it describes the current status of the new curriculum’s implementation, points out weaknesses, and makes suggestions. Suggestions to child education administrators include: establish norms for body motion development, film educational videos of body movement, increase physical education course credits, and establish a sound counseling/evaluation mechanism. Suggestions to kindergarten administrators include: focus on curriculum integration and execute movement evaluation. Recommendations for educators: strengthen knowledge related to motion development and confirm teaching objectives. With these efforts, children should receive correct motion guidance, more opportunities to practice, more encouragement, and better motion performance. Thus, it will connect motor skills in elementary schools with sport life in the future.