題名:母親為幼兒初次入園準備與幼兒外顯分離焦慮的相關研究

本研究目的主要是瞭解母親為幼兒初次入園準備與幼兒外顯分離焦慮的內涵及情形,並進一步探討母親為幼兒初次入園準備與幼兒外顯分離焦慮的關聯情形。以臺北市及新北市公私立幼兒園2至4歲幼兒及其母親與老師(教保員)為研究對象,使用問卷調查法,採用「母親為初次幼兒入園準備量表」及「幼兒外顯分離焦慮行為量表」等工具,得有效配對的問卷396份。主要發現結果如下:一、本研究發展幼兒的外顯分離焦慮,經因素分析結果可分為「哭鬧不安的焦慮」及「退縮抗拒的焦慮」,幼兒初次入園的「哭鬧不安的焦慮」相對較多,介於「很少」到「有時」之間。二、母親協助幼兒初次入園準備中「幼兒準備」方面,包含「生活自理能力」、「表達與基本知能」、「社會情緒」和「衛生習慣」等向度,幼兒準備情形介於「一部分做到」到「大部分做到」之間。三、母親協助幼兒初次入園準備中「家園準備」方面,包含「家庭準備」、「幼兒園準備」等向度,家園準備情形介於「偶爾」到「經常」之間。四、由皮爾森積差相關分析發現,母親為幼兒初次入園準備的「幼兒準備」、「家園準備」分量表、幼兒年齡、家庭社經指數分別與幼兒外顯分離焦慮達部分顯著相關;當把全部變項放入迴歸進行預測,結果發現「家庭社經指數」以及母親協助「幼兒準備」對幼兒「哭鬧不安的焦慮」及「幼兒外顯分離焦慮」具有顯著預測力。

The purpose of the study was to understand the situations of maternal preparation for preschool children's school readiness, and also to investigate the contents and conditions of new preschoolers' overt separation anxiety. Moreover, the relations between maternal preparation for preschool children's school readiness and young children's overt separation anxiety were also explored. The questionnaire survey method was used in this research. The participants, including preschool children, aged 2-4 year-old, their mothers and their preschool teachers were recruited and invited from the public and private preschools in Taipei and New Taipei cities. The measurements included maternal preparation for preschool children's school readiness scale and young children's overt separation anxiety scale. There were 396 paired valid questionnaires collected from mothers and preschool teachers. The main results as followed: According to the results of factor analyses, the contents of overt separation anxiety were divided into "crying and upset anxiety" and "withdrawn and refusing anxiety". The score of crying and upset anxiety was relatively high, which ranged from "rarely" to "sometimes". The subscales in maternal preparation for preschoolers' readiness included preparation for young children and family-preschool preparation. The score of preparation for young children was between "partly" and "mostly". The score of family-preschool preparation was between "sometimes" and "often". Correlation results showed that maternal preparation for young children, family-preschool preparation, children's age, family social-economic index and children's overt separation anxiety were partially significantly related. Finally, regression analyses indicated that maternal preparation for young children and family social-economic index had significant prediction on crying and upset anxiety and young children's overt separation anxiety.