題名:居家托育服務中心關鍵評量指標與服務品質提升之研究

本研究以2017 年衛生福利部社會及家庭署對全國63家居家托育服務中心的評鑑結果為資料,分析影響評鑑分數的關鍵評量指標,以及承接單位屬性、城鄉差異、和專業人員穩定度與評鑑分數的相關與差異。研究結果發現,影響評鑑的關鍵評量指標,行政管理項目包含:補助經費執行率、落實並維護個人資料安全、專職人員人事穩定、督導機制確實落實、專職人員進修研習、建立申訴管道與妥適的處理。專業服務項目包含:訪視輔導員依照規定訪視輔導並確認托育環境安全、危機或特殊個案輔導及處遇、訪視輔導員具備兒童保護專業知能並能覺察和評估危機個案、托育人員家訪和例訪等相關紀錄完整並完成批閱、多元化宣導模式與管道、確實落實執行媒合機制,檢討原因並提出改善機制。研究結果也發現,承接居家托育服務中心的母機構不論是全國性財團法人、地方性社團或大專校院,其評鑑成績並無差異;且居家托育服務中心所在區域為都會地區或偏鄉地區,均不會造成評鑑成績有落差。最後,影響居家托育服務品質的重要關鍵為專職人員的穩定度,對評鑑結果有顯著的影響。

The aims of this study is to explore the key performance indicators of the family childcare service agencies based upon 63 assessment results of the childcare services agencies in 2017. Also this study indicated the correlations between the assessment scores and the following independent factors including the stability of professional staffs, locations of the agencies, and the institutional characteristics. The results showed that the key performance indicators including: the practicing rate of funding, security of personal data, stability of professional staffs, inspections system, in-service training of the staffs, appealing system and treatment of argument cases, the inspectors visited the childcare minders in a regular base and made sure the safety of childcare environment, treatment of emergent cases or children with special needs, the inspectors were equipped with child protecting professional knowledge and evaluated the necessary actions taken to assist the high-risk cases, the inspectors filled in the records, multiple advocating models, proper match between childcare minders and the parents, continuing performance management to resolve the problems. Another important finding was that the assessment scores were not correlated with the institutional characteristics or their locations. However, the stability of professional staffs achieved significantly related with the assessment results.