題名:新北市國民小學校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營效能關係之研究

摘要

本研究旨在探討新北市國民小學校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營效能關係之研究。以新北市國民小學主任、組長、老師為研究對象。對研究目的和待答問題,以文獻分析、問卷調查進行研究,藉以解釋調查結果、歸納本研究結論。並根據分析討論與統計所得資料,提出建議以提供教育行政主管機關、學校創新經營、校長知識領導、易經謙卦領導作為及未來相關研究之參考。

本研究採問卷調查法,問卷對象為新北市公立國民小學教師兼主任、教師兼組長與專任教師為研究對象,抽樣調查77所學校共561位教師,有效回收問卷459份,問卷可用率81.81%。主要調查工具有三部份,分別是「校長知識領導問卷」、「易經謙卦問卷」與「學校創新經營效能問卷」。調查所得的資料則以社會科學統計套裝軟體(SPSS for window V20版及IBM SPSS AMOS V22版)進行分析。包括問卷信度分析、獨立樣本平均數T檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜基差相關、多元迴歸分析及AMOS結構方程式等統計方法,進行資料分析與考驗統計假設,綜合討論後做成以下結論:

一、新北市國民小學校長知識領導能力,以「策略經營導向」的領導行為最強。

二、新北市國民小學校長易經謙卦,以「前瞻願景作為」的領導行為最高。

三、新北市國民小學學校創新經營效能,以「資源運用創新」的領導行為最高。

四、新北市國民小學男性教育人員,在校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營

效能上的認知程度高於女性。

五、新北市國民小學「不同年齡」在校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營效

能領導上,沒有顯著差異,具有一致性看法。

六、新北市國民小學「服務年資」在校長易經謙卦「激勵學習士氣」領導作為上,

新進教育人員有顯著差異,值得關切。

七、新北市國民小學「最高學歷」在校長學校創新經營「資源創新經營效能」,

師範院校與研究所以上畢業知教育人員,有較高程度的認知。

八、新北市國民小學教師兼組長、主任行政人員在易經謙卦領導作為上,較無顯

著差異,值得關切。

九、新北市國民小學學校規模12班(含)以下與25〜48班規模的學校的教育人

員在校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營效能上的認知程度最高。

十、新北市國民小學學校行政區,以都會型學校的教育人員在校長易經謙卦領導

作為上認知程度最低,值得關切。

十一、新北市國民小學校齡在26〜50年中型學校,對於校長知識領導、易經謙

卦與學校創新經營效能,認同度較高。

十二、新北市國民小學校長知識領導能力越強、易經謙卦領導作為越高、學校創

新經營效能就越好。

十三、新北市國民小學校長知識領導能力越強、學校創新經營效能表現就愈佳。

十四、新北市國民小學校長易經謙卦領導作為能力越強與學校創新經營效能表現

就愈佳。

十五、新北市國民小學校長知識領導、易經謙卦與學校創新經營效能關係的結構

方程式,整體模式的適配度達指標標準。

另依據研究結論,提出具體建議,以俾主管教育行政機關、學校創新經營、校長知識領導與易經謙卦領導作為及未來研究之參考。

關鍵詞:知識領導、易經謙卦、創新經營效能

Abstract

This study aims to discussthe relationshipsamongprincipal’s knowledge leadership, I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management in primary schools in New Taipei City.It takes directors, group leaders and teachersas object of study.The study purposes and questions to be answered are analyzed by literature and questionnaire to explain survey results and summarize conclusions of this study. Based on analysis, discussions and statistical data, suggestions are madeas a reference foradministrative authorities in charge of education, school innovation management, principal’s knowledge leadership, andleadership ofI Ching Qian Trigram as well as the related future studies.

Withthe questionnairemethod, the objectshavethe teachers and directors, the teachers and group leaders, and the teachers of primary schools in New Taipei City.561 teachers from 77 schoolswere sampled and 459 questionnaireswere collected effectively with availability ratio of 81.81%.The questionnaires are mainly divided into three parts, namely “Questionnaire on Principal’s Knowledge Leadership”, “Questionnaire onI Ching Qian Trigram”, and “Questionnaire on Effectiveness ofSchool InnovationManagement”. The data obtained from the survey were analyzed by the Statistical Product and Service Solutions (SPSS for window V20 and IBM SPSS AMOS V22) and statistical methods include reliability analysis of questionnaire, One-sample t-test, One Way ANOVA, Pearson Correlation Coefficient, Multiple Regression Analysis, and AMOS Structural Equation Modeling, etc. The following conclusions are drawn after data analyzed, statistical assumptions tested, and discussions made comprehensively:

1.The leadership of “strategy-oriented” is strongest in principal’s knowledge leadership.

2.The leadership of “prospective action”is highest in principal’sI Ching Qian Trigram.

3.The leadership of “resource utilization and innovation” is highest in effectiveness of school innovation management.

4.The awarenessof male educators is higher than that of female educators in terms of principal’s knowledge leadership,I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management.

5.There aren’tsignificant differences among and there is a consensuson ages in terms of principal’s knowledge leadership,I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management.

6.There are significant differences between fresh educators in length of service and the “Motivated Learning” ofprincipal’s I Ching Qian Trigram, to which attentions should be paid.

7.The awareness of educators graduated from normal universities and graduated with master’s degrees is higherin “highest education” and the “resource innovationand operating effectiveness”of school innovation management.

8.There aren’t significant differences between the teachers and group leaders and the directors and administrative personnel inleadership ofI Ching Qian Trigram, to which attentions should be paid.

9. Educatorsfrom schools with the scale of less than 12 classes (inclusive) and from schools with 25-28 classes have the highest cognition in principal’s knowledge leadership,I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management.

10.Educatorsfrom metropolitan schools based on administrative districts have the lowest cognition in principal’s leadership ofI Ching Qian Trigram, to which attentions should be paid.

11.Educators from medium-sized schools aged 26-50 have highest acceptance in principal’s knowledge leadership, I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management.

12.The strongertheprincipal’s knowledge leadershipis, the higher leadership of I Ching Qian Trigramis,and the better effectiveness of school innovation management is.

13.The stronger the principal’s knowledge leadership is, the better the effectiveness of school innovation management is.

14.The stronger the principal’s leadership ofI Ching Qian Trigram is, the better the effectiveness of school innovation management is.

15.The goodness of fit of the whole model meets the index standards in the structure equation of the relationship among knowledge leadership,I Ching Qian Trigram and effectiveness of school innovation management.

Based on the conclusions of the study, detailed advices are proposedas a reference for administrative authorities in charge of education, school innovation management,knowledge leadership, leadership of I Ching Qian Trigram and the future studies.

Key words: Knowledge Leadership;I Ching Qian Trigram; Effectiveness of Innovation Management