題名:休閒文化觀光行為的規範--以原住民觀光為例

原住民觀光衝擊的成因除了自由市場資本經濟的掠奪性外;主要是觀光客、觀光 地區住民、觀光仲介者及主管原住民事務者對於「觀光休閒文化」認識的不足,並且對於原 住民觀光的價值認知與需求上明顯的落差,而造成社會失序與族群衝突的問題。本研究思考 休閒與文化的相關問題,並藉由符號學研究方法,將臺灣目前「原住民與觀光」行為的場所 作一概括性的類比。研究分析發現「休閒關係」是影響觀光行為最重要的因素。臺灣的原住 民觀光市場,可分為四種類型:集中商品式、類博物館式,零售商品式及人類學式。「生態 觀光」的推展與經營理念,應該對不同類型的消費方式予以區隔、並加強規範及宣傳教化。 觀光行為的規範秩序化,將使原住民與觀光客有較清楚的對話,減少遊憩的衝突、提高服務 品質,更能體現原住民觀光的價值,因此原住民觀光的社會規範應被慎重的規範與檢驗。

In spite of the seisure of free-capital economic, the main cause of tourism impact of the aborigine is insufficient in unawareness of tourism and leisure culture among visitors, the inhabitants of tourism area, tourism agents, and administrators of the aborigine. The gap of their perceptions in tourism value and needs raises problems in the loss of social order and racial conflicts. This research explores the issues and conflicts between leisure and culture via symbolic research to categorize the behavioral environment of aboriginal tourism in Taiwan at present. The analysis of this research shows that the leisure relationship is the most important factor that affects the behavior of tourists. Four types of aboriginal tourism: centralized merchandise, resembling museum, retailing merchandise, and anthropology are proposed in this study. For promotion and management the ecotourism should be distinguished into different types by the special consuming behaviors and strengthen the tourists behavior norm. By keeping the tourists behavior in order, there is more possibility of communication between the tourists and the aboriginal people and reducing recreation impact,increasing service quality, and actualizing the value of aboriginal tourism. The social norm of aboriginal tourism should be modeled and inspected carefully.