題名:關渡自然公園遊客對未來遊客管理之態度研究

利用遊客管理措施可減少過度使用造成之環境衝擊現象,本研究以關渡自然公園為 實證基地,將未來可行的遊客管理措施區分為:直接式的管理措施與間接式的管理措施,並 嘗試以遊客之間環境知識程度與環境保育看法的不同,探討其對未來可能實施的各項遊客管 理措施態度的差異性,並進行分析比較。 研究結果顯示:1.高環境知識類群的遊客對各項遊客管理措施皆有較高程度的認同。2. 低環境知識類群的遊客對解說員導覽及定點解說等解脫服務有較強烈的需求性。3.愈有環境 保育觀念的遊客對遊客管理措施愈認同。4.遊客本身的背景會造成其在環境知識程度上及對 環境保育觀念上的差異。

Making use of visitors' management regulations can reduce the environmental impacts caused by overuse. Taking the Guan-duh Natural Park as an example, the visitors' management regulations are divided into two categories: the direct ways and the indirect ways. In addition this research tries to understand how visitors' environmental knowledge and environmental conservation opinions can influence their attitudes toward visitors' management regulations. The results of this research show that: 1.Visitors with more environmental knowledge give more agreement on visitors' management regulations. 2.Visitors with less environmental knowledge need more interpreting and tour guiding services. 3.Visitors with more environmental conservation concepts give more agreement on visitors' management regulations. 4.Visitors' background can cause the differences on their environmental knowledge and environmental conservation opinions.