題名:禮盒包裝設計樣式對消費者心理意象偏好之影響--以日、西式喜餅禮盒包裝為例

本研究主要的動機在探討消費者對於日、西式喜餅禮盒包裝設計樣式的心理意象偏好情形,主要目的在瞭解目前消費者對西式、日式喜餅禮盒包裝設計樣式的偏好程度。本研究將以臺中市年齡20-45歲之間的消費者為施測對象,實際施測問卷樣本為100份,回收有效問卷共53份,施測方式以李克特(Likert)7點量尺配合12組不同形容詞之語意分析,以隨機抽樣方式進行調查,回收統計後以單因子變異數(oneway analysis of variance)進行分析,瞭解受測者的心理偏好因素傾向。統計結果發現:首先,受測者對於10個禮盒包裝設計樣本偏於均傾向設計樣式較符合現代化的,其包裝設計樣式已不再受傳統古老思想所拘束;而在12組形容詞彙中則較具「典雅的」、「浪漫的」、「設計的」等偏好,而不偏好「摩登的」形容詞。為此,本研究認為在迎向廿十一世紀全面多元化時代的需求上,這是值得做為喜餅業者和設計師設計參考的依據。

The major motivation and purpose for the study are to discuss the present consumers' psychological image tendencies on the modalities of the packing design – the predilection level of Japanese and Western packing styles for bridal-cake boxes. The ages between in 20 to 45 for the consumers in Taichung City are our respondents. There are 100 questionnaires copies, and 53 valid copies after filling out and retrieving. The result will be random sampling with Likert 7 point measure scale as well as 12 sets of different adjective analyses of wording meanings. The retrieving questionnaires will be discussed by oneway analysis of variance and the respondents will understand the fancies for their psychological tendencies. According to the survey, first of all, most of the all respondents are more attractive to the modern designing pattern. The pattern of packing designing won't be restricted by the obsolete thoughts. The respondents preferred classically, romantic, designing and don't modern among 13 adjective vocabularies towards the diversification needs of the 21 century. Therefore, it's quite worth referring for the bridal cakers and the designers who design and sell.