題名:從《周易》建立道德的形上學

《周易》乃儒家重要經典之一,蘊含儒家道德的形上學之精義,然而欲將其道德形上學之義理清楚表述出來,卻非易事,蓋《周易》牽涉極廣,宗旨往往見仁見智。雖然研究《周易》者甚多,但本文擬從數個方向探索:其一,從自然哲學的入路探究道德形上學是否可以建基於此,以漢人、清人之易學為例;其二,以「萬物皆為天道之直接顯化流行」做解,熊十力先生為其代表;其三,從道德意識進入滲透至宇宙生化之源,建立道德的形上學,牟宗三先生可為表率;其四,順此道德意識之入路,抉發坤卦之道德實踐意義,此為范良光先生之創見,本文亦收錄之。 最後本文總結應從牟先生的理論體系著手,進而吸納范先生的論述,如此方可真正建立《周易》的道德形上學。

Yi King is one of the important classics of the Confucianists, it includes a deep principle of moral metaphysics. But it is difficult to state this reason, Because the content of Yi King is too heavy and complicated, it involves extensively, and the aim is different people, different views, so it is not easy to set up the Confucian's moral metaphysics from Yi King. This thesis is planned to enter this subject from several directions. First, to start from the view of natural philosophy, this part mainly tells about the Yi King experts of Han dynasty and Qing dynasty; then follows Xion Shi-li’s thought of Yi King, and discusses whether his theory is appropriate or not. After that is to set out Mou, Zong-San’s method of thinking, his philosophy bases on moral conscience to make further progress till the universe substance. The last quote is Fan, Liang-Guang’s statement about the moral creative ontology. Summarize their thoughts of Yi King, this text judges only in accordance with following Mou, Zong-San’s method of thinking and to absorb Fan, Liang-Guang’s statement, then it is possible to set up the moral metaphysics from Yi King.