題名:跨國婚姻親密關係之探討:以澎湖地區大陸媳婦的婚姻為例

近年來,跨國婚姻已成台灣社會的普遍現象。然而,由於跨國婚姻導因於國際資本主義的發展,以及國內社會階層化的結果,故一般將這類婚姻視之為「商品化婚姻」,並抱以負面的看法。事實上,跨國婚姻也是一種婚姻,而婚姻生活是一個人親密關係發展最重要的領域,也是一個人感情寄託最重要的場所。亦即,若要衡量一個婚姻生活是否幸福,最基本應該是要看她/他們是否可以在家庭中得到親密關係的滿足。因此,本文從「親密關係」的角度探討跨國婚姻者家庭生活的情況,藉以釐清外界對其婚姻的各種負面認知。本研究以澎湖縣境內之中國大陸籍新娘為研究對象,用問卷訪問的社會調查為研究方法,探討跨國婚姻的家庭親密關係發展。結果發現,跨國婚姻家庭裡夫妻的親密關係並不低;跨國婚姻中外來的女性配偶,在親密關係四個向度的反應上,感激之情特別突出;「老夫少妻」雖是跨國婚姻的普遍現象,但並未影響其婚姻的親密關係,以及婚姻評價;婆媳問題在跨國婚姻中,不見得是特別嚴重的問題;在婚姻的評價方面,大部份的大陸籍配偶贊同是一正確選擇的婚姻。從以上這些跨國婚姻的內涵看來,可知一般的看法實際上是充滿了偏見與誤解,與實際的情況並不符合。

The phenomenon of transnational marriage resulted from the twist of the international capitalism and the effect of domestic social stratification has happened very wide-spreadly Taiwan for years, yet people usually give it an unfavorable impression. However, the transnational marriage is the same marriage to every common marriage in which the intimate relationships are developed and their emotion is attached to. That is to say it shall be the most important factor for measuring one's happiness of her/his marriage to see what degree the satisfaction to the intimate relationships is in their families. This article explores their family life from the perspective of "intimate relationship" and also tries to clarify its negative cognition from the outsiders. The research is undertaken by a questionnaire survey and choosing the brides from China in Penghu area as the research subject. Some interesting findings are as follow. First, the intimate relationship is not as low as common thought in transnational marriage family. Second, the "appreciation feeling" is the most prominent aspect in four conjugal affections. Third, "old husband and young wife" is really a general phenomenon but no significant negative effect on their conjugal affection and marriage evaluation. Fourth, it seems that there is no bad relationship between Chinese brides and their mother in laws. Finally, most of the Chinese brides agree that their marriages are the right choices. From the above findings, we believe that there are so many biases and misunderstandings, which do not fit the facts to the transnational marriages