題名:絃外之音--嵇康〈琴賦〉析論

稽康乃竹林七賢之核心人物,他精擅作曲、演奏及鑑賞音樂。歷來研究其音樂思想者,多著重於〈聲無哀樂論〉之探討,而較少論及〈琴賦〉,本文之〈琴賦〉為主要討論對象,期能更全面地探究嵇康的音樂思想。嵇康與琴的關係密切,當代史書皆賦予嵇康「彈琴詠詩」的形象,在其詩文集中亦多流露對琴的喜愛,通過〈琴賦〉之析論,可以見得嵇康對傳統以悲音為美的不滿,及對當時禮樂淪為政治工具的憂心;亦可以感受他生命中少為人知的高傲與落寞,對與理想世界的追尋,並寄心於音樂養生的願望。

Chi Kang is the core character of Zhu Lin Qi Shine. He was good at composing, playing and appreciating music. Those who study his thoughts of music mostly focus on discussing “Theory of sounds without sad music”. They seldom mentioned “Qin Fu”. In this study, I use “Qin Fu” as the topic of discussion, and hope to explore chi Kang’s thoughts in music more thoroughly. The relation between Chi Kang and the Zither was very close. At this time, chi Kang was bestowed with the image of “playing the zither and reciting poems” in historical records. In his poetry, he also showed his favorite to the zither. With the analysis and discussion of thoughts in music in “Qin Fu”, we can see that Chi Kang was unsatisfied with that sad music was traditionally treated as beautiful music, and that he was worried about that courtesy and music were reduced to politic tools. Moreover, we can feel the seldom known pride and loneness in this life, the purse of bosom friends and ideal world, and the wish of placing his mind on keeping in good health with music.