題名:《史記》命論析探--以〈外戚世家〉、〈李將軍列傳〉為考察中心

《史記》是中國第一部紀傳體的史書,也是史傳文學的代表作。其實,《史記》也蘊含豐富的思想,例如,其中的儒學、黃老、歷史哲學……等,都值得再深掘闡發。本文擬從思想的角度,並選擇以「命」為主題,闡發《史記》的思想內涵。「命」是中國思想重要的觀念,在儒家、道\r 家等先秦諸子中,都有討論,也與其他觀念,如「義」、「順」等連結,成為各家思想的重要觀念。《史記》承先秦之後,綜合各家思想,「命」的內涵如何?與先秦諸子的命論有何繼承與轉化的關係?更值得注意的是,《史記》以紀傳體為主,顯示其以人為主的史觀,在人與歷史的關係中,司馬遷是主張人必須依順命運,還是人可以改變命運?也就是說,「命」的觀念,在《史記》中,關涉到人的處境、人與歷史等問題,這些問題都值得深入探索。當我仔細閱讀相關的篇章(如〈外戚世家〉、〈淮陰侯列傳〉)時,更發現《史記》的「命」的意義,有時是不可捉\r 摸的際遇,有時是外在的某種侷限,非常豐富多元,值得進一步探索。

"Historical Records" is the first mass body of historical discipline in China; it is also representative of the historical literature. In fact, the "Historical Records" contains a wealth of ideas, for example, Confucianism,Huang-Lao, the philosophy of history, and so on, which are worthy of further exploration. In this paper, the author intends to investigate the ideology of "Destiny" in "Historical Records." "Destiny" is an essential concept in various Chinese ideologies, including Confucianism, Taoism, and so on. In "Historical Records," the author, Sima,Qian, synthesized different ideologies to form "Destiny." It is worth noticing that human beings are the center of the recordings. In the relationship between human beings and history, how Sima, Qian viewed "Destiny" is worth of investigation. Did he claim that human beings must be obedient to "Destiny" or human beings can change "Destiny?" In “Historical Records,” the meaning of "Destiny" is rich and varies, which deserves further investigation in depth.