題名:夢的建構與失落--試論邱妙津小說中的書寫策略

處異性戀機制下的異議份子,邱妙津以獨特的書寫形式進軍文壇。經過心理系的淘洗,她在創作上,以「精神構圖」為起點,援用精神分析式語彙,描寫在意識及無意識之間女同志於性別意識裡幽微複雜的面向,塑造鮮明的同志形象,大膽裸裎內心景觀,締造九○年代女同志小說的里程碑。 邱妙津的作品存有對夢的書寫,而夢的概念緣於精神分析學,佛洛伊德認為,夢蟄居了一個人的無意識願望。邱妙津筆下的創作,飽蓄煒麗的藝術色彩,戲劇張力,在夢囈中鏡照出敘述者的潛意識,也安置一種對愛情烏托邦的依戀。本文將援借佛洛伊德《夢的解析》為本,輔以榮格精神分析理論作為入探依據,透過夢的審查制度和化裝技巧,檢視其象徵意涵,昀後歸結夢與小說共構成的美學效果。

As a dissident in the heterosexual mechanism, Chiou Miao-Jin has the special writing skills and subject matters into the literary world. Majoring in psychology, she takes the psychoanalytic terms in writing which not only reflecting intricate the gender consciousness of lesbian but also shaping the clear lesbian image and thought by a defiant attitude, so her fiction are established a milestone about lesbian fictions in the 90s. There is the writing of the dream in Chiou Miao-Jin’s fictions. The conception of the dream is from psychoanalysis. Sigmund Freud thinks that dream can be expressed one person’s unconscious desire. We can see the art colors and dramatic tension in her fictions. The dream can not only mirror the unconscious thought with narrator, also place the aspiration to romantic utopia. This essay is primarily based on Sigmund Freud’s Die Traumdeutung, and taken Jung’s Psychoanalytic theory as the secondary. I exam the symbol in the texts through the censorship and dream-distortion, then attribute to the esthetic effect composed of dream and fiction in the end.