題名:國小普通班自閉症學生學校適應與學校支持之研究--以中部地區為例

本研究旨在探討中部地區國小普通班自閉症學生學校適應情形和學校支持現況,並瞭解影響自閉症學生學校適應之相關因素。本研究採問卷調查方式,研究對象為 262位自閉症學生的班級導師和257位學生家長,班級導師所填寫的問卷為「普通班自閉症學生學校適應及學校支持系統」問卷,學生家長所填寫的問卷為「普通班自閉症學生學校支持系統」問卷。所採用的研究方法包括單因子變異數分析、相關分析和T考驗。 研究結果如下︰(1)國小普通班自閉症學生在學校的整體適應並不理想,其中以「學習適應」的表現最不佳,其次分別是「人際關係」與「常規適應」;(2)教師與家長均認為整體而言,學校對自閉症學生是支持的,但相較於其他向度,也都認為「學校行政」的支持現況是最低的;(3)導師與家長對於學校支持的程度在全量表與分量表的得分上並無明顯差異,但部分細項題目則有差異;(4)障礙程度會影響自閉症學生的學校適應,但年級、教育安置、家長社經地位以及導師的特教專業訓練和有無教導過自閉症學生的經驗,並不會影響自閉症學生的學校適應;(5)導師和學校整體所提供的支援越高,對於自閉症學生的人際關係越佳;導師支持度愈高,學生在學校的整體適應也愈好。

The purposes of the study were to investigate the school adjustment and the school support system for autistic elementary school students of regular classes in central Taiwan Area, and the related factors of school adjustment for students with autism in regular classes. Two hundred and sixty two teachers filled out the questionnaire of “school adjustment and school support system of students with autism in regular classes” and 257 parents filled out the questionnaire of “school support system of students with Autism in regular classes.” Various statistical methods, including one-way ANOVA, product-moment correlation and t-test were used to analyze the data. The major findings are as follows: 1. Autistic students’ school adjustment in regular classes was not as good as expected. Among the subscales of “Routines,” “Interaction,” and “Curriculum learning,” autistic students had the highest score on “Routines” and the lowest on “Curriculum learning.” 2. Based on teachers’ and parents’ opinions, the school support system for autistic elementary school students of regular classes is considered supportive. However, administrators’ support was the lowest. 3. The scores of whole school support system between teachers and parents are not significantly different. However, some differences in scores on subscales exist. 4. Different severity of autism significantly affected their school adjustment. However, grade, educational placement, parental socioeconomic status, and teachers’ professional background and instruction experiences did not. 5. The scores of whole school support system and teachers’ support were positively related to the score of school adjustment for students with autism.