題名:學主不欺,志在救時--試論李卓吾啟蒙思想中的實學功夫

中國傳統文化博大精深,然不變的是傳統文化思想的主軸始終是以儒家思想為主導,並陸續包容著釋道互補的內涵。封建時代中,不論世代交換,物換星移,其背景幾乎都是以封建社會的政治禮制為主,依此禮制維護封建社會的階級,亦行之不墜。然問題是:此封建傳統思想發展至明季時,則有了新的變化。可謂:由禮教道學權威-「存天理,去人欲」之護持與遵守,逐漸轉變為著重個體生命、肯定情欲與追求個人現實生活利益的傾向。明季這一思想變化的代表之一,便是李卓吾(1527-1602)。然後代學者對其評價卻是毀譽參半,如清代紀昀(1724-1805)於《四庫全書總目題要》抨其「贄非聖無法,敢為異論……至今為人心風俗之害。」日籍:溝口雄三先生則以為:李贄並非「反孔」,且合於儒學,更是促進儒學開創與進步的先驅者。《中國前近代思想的轉變》,頁23。然觀李贄著作,實可發現其並非一味的「非孔反儒」,獨持異論,如其《藏書》則稱讚程顥的言論是「千古至言」;其《初潭集》更謹守孔門四科的劃分,並以「德行」為最。以見其仍以儒者自居,在其思想中亦有著濃厚的儒家色彩,不過,有個「但書」是:李贄反對那些打著儒學旗號,卻私下亂來的「假道學」,是以其云「學道,其實也。」《初潭集》卷二十。據此,個人進一步探究李贄著作,發現李贄雖重視自由主體發展,但其並非主張放縱隨意,相反的,其強調「知行合一」之要,與「道不虛談,學務實效」之論。因此,李贄是非常強調「有為」重要,然長期以來學者們對李贄兩極評價,究竟該如何解釋李贄之「儒學」與「異端」矛盾?若針對李贄的儒學思想而言,實可發現其具有頗多突破傳統的創造性見解,然這些見解中,頗多強調實行實做的論述。在此,本論文則針對其啟蒙思想中的實學功夫做探究。

China traditional culture is broad and profound, what however is invariable is the traditional culture thought main axle is throughout take the Confucian thoughts as the leadership, and contains one after another is releasing a supplementary connotation. In feudal period, no matter the generation exchanges, the change of the seasons, its background nearly is by feudal society's political rituals of state primarily, according to this rituals of state maintenance feudal society's social class, also the line does not fall. However the question is: This feudal tradition thought development to Ming Jishi, then had the new change. It may be said that: - ”saves the natural justice by Confucianism Neo-Confucianism authority, goes to the human desire” protecting and sustaining with to observe, transforms gradually to the individual life, the affirmation passion with pursue individual real life benefit emphatically the tendency. Representative Ming Jizhei one of thought change's, is Li is outstanding I (1527-1602). Then a generation of scholar to its appraisal is actually the praise or blame, if Qing Dynasty Ji Yun (1724-1805) ”Want in the Four Books Comprehensive table of contents Topic” impeaches it ”the engagement gift non-Saint to be unable, dares for different to discuss ......Until now is evil of the will of the people custom.” Japanese citizenship: Ditch mouth male three gentlemen thought: Li engagement gift by no means ”counter-hole”, and is in harmony with Confucianism, is promotes Confucianism foundation and the progress trail blazer. ”Chinese Former Modern times Thought Transformation”, page 23. However view Li engagement gift work, solid detectable it by no means constantly ”non-Kong Fan Confucian”, holds alone different theory, if ”Book collection”, then commended that Cheng Hao the opinion will be ”the eternity wise saying”; It ”At the beginning of Deep pool Collection” strictly adheres to the Confucianists four branches the divisions, and take ”welldoing” as. Saw it still to pose as by the Confucian scholar, also has the thick Confucianist color in its thought that but, had ”the proviso” is: Li Zhi opposed that these are flaunting Confucianism banner, actually in private acts unreasonably ”the hypocrite”, is ”study said by its cloud, actually.” ”At the beginning of Deep pool Collection” volume 20. According to the above, individual further inquired into the Li engagement gift work, discovered Li Zhisui takes the free main body development, but it advocates by no means indulges at will, on the contrary, it stressed that ”the unity of knowledge and action” wanting, with ”an empty talk, does not study the service actual effect” theory. Therefore, Li Zhi is stressed that ”promising” important, however should the scholars to the Li engagement gift two-pole appraisal, actually how explain Li engagement gift it since long ”Confucianism” and ”the heresy” contradictory? If says in view of the Li engagement gift's Confucianism thought that solid detectable it has the quite a lot breakthrough tradition creative opinion, however in these opinions, the quite a lot emphasis implements the elaboration which really does. Here, the present paper aims in its initiation thought the practical knowledge time to make the inquisition.