題名:中文版工作自我效能量表之修訂及應用於精神障礙者之信效度研究

目的:本研究之目的為編製「工作自我效能量表」並建立其對於精神障礙者之信效度。方法:本研究訪談北部兩家醫院之95位慢性精神障礙者,並以統計軟體SPSS17.0加以分析,以檢驗該量表之建構效度、內部一致性、再測信度以及同時效度。結果:(一)建構效度部分,以因素分析得到「職業準備技巧的信心」、「實際面臨工作及保護自我權益的信心」、「自我了解與社交技巧的信心」以及「求職技巧的信心」四大因素,解釋量達68.8%,顯示本量表建構效度佳。(二)各因素之Cronbach's α值在.91∼.95之間具備良好的內部一致性。(三)本研究經過兩週後針對30位個案再次施測,各題項相關係數在.980∼.996之間,顯示量表有良好的再測信度。(四)同時效度部分「工作自我效能量表」與「一般性自我效能量表的相關係數r=.484,可見本研究具有一定之同時效度。結論:「工作自我效能量表」應用於精神障礙者之評估具有良好的信、效度。未來的研究建議將此量表應用於不同診斷及障礙類別的個案,並建立其信、效度,以增進該量表的可用性。

Purpose: The purpose of this study is based on the core concept of self-efficacy to revise and modify the "Work-related Self-Efficacy Scale" and establish the reliabilities and validities of this instrument in the patients with mental disorder. Methods: 95 persons with mental disorder from two hospitals located in north Taiwan participated in this study. Results: The results were analyzed by statistical SPSS 17.0 and were concluded as the followings: (1) Construct validity was established via factor analysis. The confidence of career preparation skills, the confidence of practical work and self-right protection, the confidence of self-understanding and social skills, as well as the confidence of job skills were concluded and the analysis of variance is 68.8%, which indicated good construct validity. (2) The Cronbach's α is between .91-.95, showing good internal consistency. (3) 30 persons with psychiatric disabilities were tested twice apart two weeks, the test-retest consistency were between .980-.996. (4) The correlation of the "Work-related Self-Efficacy Scale" and "General Self-efficacy Scale" was .484, showing moderate concurrent validity. Conclusions: The results explicated that the "Work-related Self-Efficacy Scale" used in the evaluation of psychiatric disabilities possesses satisfactory reliabilities and validities. Future studies should recruit clients from different diagnosis and disabilities to enhance the usability of this scale.