題名:大甲國中手球隊學生家庭社經背景研究

台中縣「大甲國中手球隊」聞名國內體壇,本研究的目的在了解大甲國 中手球隊學生「家庭社經背景」的現況。主要針對手球隊學生「父母教育程度、 父母職業類別、家庭社經階層」為探討方向,以自編的「國中學生家庭社經背景 調查問卷」為工具,22名大甲國中手球隊學生為研究對象,進行問卷調查,所得 各項資料以描述統計進行分析討論,歸納大甲國中手球隊學生家庭社經背景之現 況如下:一、手球隊學生父母教育程度,以高中(職)最多,其次為國(初)中,小學(含) 以下佔第三位,大學、專科程度者只有1人,而無博、碩士者。 全體隊員父母平均教育程度介於高中(職)與國(初)中程度之間。二、手球隊學生 父母職業類別,以第四等之技術性工人及第五等之半技術、非技術性工人最多, 第三為第三等的半專業人員、一般性公務人員,第一等的高級專業人員、高級行 政人員只有1人,而無第二等之專業人員、中級行政人員。全體隊員父母平均職 業等級介於第三等與第四等之間,而較接近於第四等的技術性工人。三、手球隊 學生家庭社經背景,以第四等的中低階層最多,第三等的中階層 次之,第五等的低階層佔第三,第二等的中上階層只有1人,而無第一等的高階 層者。全體隊員平均家庭社經指數偏低,屬於第四等的中低階層。

Da-Chia Junior high school's handball team in Taichung County is known and famous in National Physical education board. The purpose of this study was to understand team students' family background. The main focus of this study was pointing on students' parent education level, profession distinguish, family socioeconomics level. A self-designed questionnaire named " Junior high students' family socioeconomics background investigation " was conducted to investigate 22 students from Da-Chia Junior high school. All gathered data was analysed and discussed by descriptive profile. The results were induced as follows: 1.The most student parents' education background was in high school level, and the next was in junior high school. Elementary, including below, was of minority. Only one student's parent was College graduate. No one held master or doctor degree. The average education background level was between high school and junior high school. 2.As to the parents' occupational distinguish, the most parents were 4th grade technical workers and 5th semi or non-technical workers, and the next followed3th grade semi-professional, general governors, middle level administrators and1th grade professional. Only one individual was high level administrator. The average occupation background of students' parent was between 3th and 4th grade but closed to 4th grade much more. 3.Team students' family socioeconomics background was in the majority of 4th grade of middle - low level. The 3th grade of middle level was on the second place. The 5th grade of low level took 3 place. These was only one 2th grade of middle - high level being reported. No 1th grade of highest level was reported. Students' average family socioeconomics level was located on 4th grade of middle - low level.