題名:影響我國教育政策合法化過程的因素及其相關問題之研究

本研究主要目的,係透過文獻探討、問卷調查及訪談探討我國教育政策合法化的過程、影響因素及其相關問題。為達成上述研究目的,以自編問卷,以教育行政人員為對象進行調查研究,共抽取270位教育行政人員,有效問卷226份。以百分比及卡方考驗進行分析。同時,抽取曾參與教育政策合法化的專家學者、教改人士、教育行政人員、立法院相關人員,共10位進行訪談。 本研究主要結論如下: 一、教育政策合法化的過程,亦即教育政策成為法律的立法過程,可分為教育部研擬時期、行政院審議時期、立法院審議時期及總統公布時期。 二、影響教育政策合法化參與者因素之程度依序為教育行政機關、立法機關、利益團體、政黨、大眾傳播媒體、學術團體、利害關係人。 三、教育行政機關在教育政策合法化過程中,最常採用舉辦分區座談來蒐集社會大眾的意見,最不常用網際網路。 四、教育行政人員在教育政策合法化方面具備尚足夠的專業素養,並認為最應加強法律方面的素養。 五、利益團體最常採用陳情請願、參與公聽會、透過大眾媒體的策略來影響教育政策合法化的過程。 六、學術團體最常採用接受教育行政機關委託草擬教育法案、透過學術性團體舉行研討會、參與公聽會或研討會的策略來影響教育政策合法化的過程。 七、教育行政機關最常重新修訂教育法令的原因為有關法規之修正或廢止而配合修正、基於社會變遷事實的需要、行政首長的理念或指示、教育的潮流或趨勢、基於政黨輪替的政治考量。 八、教育政策合法化的品質與效率方面,大多數人認為教育行政機關為尚可,立法機關方面為不滿意。 九、目前教育政策合法化過程的缺失程度依序為政治考量重於專業考量、立法過程的相關資訊公開不夠、利益團體影響力太大、行政人員法律與法制作業素養不足、參與立法人員與層面不夠。 十、提昇教育政策合法化品質與效率的作法依序為立法準備作業應有周詳的規劃、立法過程資訊應公開、立法過程參與立法的人員及層面應擴大、提升行政人員政策立法的專業素養、因應社會環境的變遷適時修訂教育法令。

This study focused on the process, the influenced factors and related problems of legitimacy of educational policy, then to provide some suggestions for legitimacy of educational policy. In the aspect of research methods, literature review, questionnaire survey, semi-structured interview were be used in this study. Respondents in this study include 270 educational administrators and 10 in-depth interviewees. It is analyzed the dates from the questionnaire by percentage, Chi-square test. I drew some important conclusions from the results of this study as follows: 1、The legislative process of educational policy have four steps, including the stage of the Ministry of Education, the stage of the Executive Yuan, the stage of the Legislative Yuan and the stage of the President promulgation. 2、The most influenced factors the legislative process of educational policy are the administrative agency, the interest group, the party, the public medium, the academic group and the stakeholder. 3、In the legislative process of educational policy, the administrative agency usually uses gathering the public opinions by discussion meeting, and seldom uses internet. 4、In the legislative process of educational policy, the administrators have rather sufficient manners of profession, and the law must be enhance. 5、The interest group usually uses the petition, the public hearing and the public medium to influence the legislative process of educational policy. 6、The academic group usually uses accepting making informal law by administrative agency, participate to academic symposium and the public hearing to influence the legislative process of educational policy. 7、The quality and efficiency of the legislative process of educational policy: the administrative agency is rather satisfaction, and the legislative agency is not satisfaction. 8、The present problems in the legislative process of educational policy include political thinking more educational profession thinking, the interest groups influenced too munch, The law of skills of educational administrators is not adequate, the related information is not adequate to open, the participating persons and represents is not adequate. 9、To improve the quality and efficiency of the legislative process of educational policy, including detailed planning in legislative preparation, the legislative process should be open, the participating persons and represents should be added, The law of manners and skills of educational administrators should be elevated, to revise the law because of social environment.