題名:學校行政行為與法律保留原則--論行政程序法第三條第三項第六款

教育法制化的工作在解嚴後持續進行,惟於一九九九年公佈之行政程序法,在其第三條第三項第六款中排除了部分教育事務的適用。因此本文嘗試從行政法的觀點解釋此一條文的涵義與範圍,而研究所獲的結論是,該條文之制定,並未違背行政程序法與教育法確立法治國家以及增進教育行政效能的目的,但由於行政程序法規範客體過於擴張,而使得該條文立法方式容有改進的空間。

Governmental legislation has continuously regulated the activities of the Ministry of Education following the end of martial law in Taiwan in 1987. In 1999, a legal issue became part of administrative proceedings and does not cover certain school affairs. This study addresses this problem from the perspective of administrative law. Close examination of administrative law reveals that the regulation does not deviate from Taiwan's constitutional principles. Legislative error comes from the definition of administrative proceedings in this law.