題名:施叔青的文學疆界

施叔青,當代台灣施家姐妹作家之一,姐姐施淑經營文學評論,妹妹李昂以(施淑端)「性策略」的女性主義文學風格聞名,施叔青反而因生活的遷徙,在個人的文學疆界積極開拓遼遠土地。香港是施叔青創作的分界地,移居香港前施叔青運用現代主義表現原鄉鹿港,香港十六年的生活刺激,讓施叔青選擇寫實主義完成《香港三部曲》。台灣到香港,香港到台灣,甚至到了曼哈頓,「島民」施叔青因香港地緣而有緣透視海峽對岸的「中國圖象」,以《文壇回顧與前瞻》架接對岸二度西潮的文學管道。回到台灣以紀實手法完成《微醺彩妝》表達個人對久違台灣的認同,揉雜後殖民及女性主義的理論完成《兩個芙烈達卡蘿》表達第三世界女性的省思,二○○三年推出《台灣三部曲》第一部《行過洛津》。施叔青企圖用寫史之筆揭示台灣「前現代」的遷徙原貌,深切的紀錄對台灣歷史的認同及質問。 在文學場域創作近四十年的施叔青,對東/西文化、族群文化、性別文化的顛覆及嘲諷無非指向一個文學實踐的可能;借由日本學者研究整個華文文學的界定時,施叔青在台灣文學史及香港文學史的定位可有適當的解釋;施叔青個人從最早的現代主義一路走到後殖民主義、女性主義,或是後現代及大河寫實的理論運用,施叔青文學應用的變化及完成的文化影影又是如何?

Shi Shu Chin is one of the Taiwan contemporary Shi's sisters, elder sister Shi shu manages literary criticism, younger sister Li Ang is well-known with doctrine literature styles with' sex tactics ' Shi Shu Chin has migrated in her own life for a while, exploring her personal literature boundary. Shi Shu Chin has created a lot of works Hong Kong time. Before Hong Kong time Shi Shu Chin used modernism to display her country-Lu Kang, Hong Kong sixteen years stimulated Shi Shu Chin. That is why Shi Shu Chin choosed realism to finish "The Hong Kong Trilogy". From Taiwan to Hong Kong, Hong Kong to Taiwan, even to Manhattan, Shi Shu Chin calls herslf for 'the person of island', Shi Shu Chin has chance to construct her ' Chinese vision ' which perspects the order bank of straits because geographical reason in Hong Kong, with the literature channel "wen tan hui ku yu chien chan".(《文壇回顧與前瞻》)that connecting the seconf west tides of China and Taiwan. Shi Shu Chin finished "wei husn tsai chuang"(《微醺彩妝》)when she getting bank to Taiwan, and displayed post-colonism theory in "the two Forida Carola" (《兩個芙烈達卡蘿》for Taiwan woman's views. In 2003 Shi Shu Chin performed "hsing kuo lo chin"(《行過洛津》) announcing migration appearance about ' early modern' Taiwan, that appearing Shi Shu Chin's deep identification and interrgation aout her taiwan. Shi Shu Chin has created over 40 years in literature field, which pointing to a possibility that literature is practised to the east/ the west culture , ethnicity's culture, sex culture. From the Japanese scholar veiws, there can be proper localization in Taiwan literature history and Hong Kong literature history for Shi Shu Chin.Shi Shu Chin has displayed modermism, post-colonialism, post-modernism, feministin, realism in her works, now we ask what is Shi Shu Chin's effects of literature and culture?