題名:非行少年依附、解釋風格與自我概念之相關研究

本研究旨在探討非行少年之依附、解釋風格與自我概念之間的關係。 本研究以「青少年自我態度問卷」為研究工具,採問卷調查法,以台中高分院管轄之台中、彰化、苗栗及南投等四個地方法院,共296位保護管束少年為研究對象。調查結果以描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關及典型相關等統計方法進行分析與假設考驗。研究結果摘要如下: 一、非行少年之自我概念以學校我最高,學業我最低。不同性別非行少年的整體自我概念及情緒我有差異;不同教育程度非行少年的整體自我概念及能力我、學校我、生理我有差異;不同父母婚姻狀況非行少年的家庭我有差異。 二、非行少年的同儕依附最高、父親依附最低。 三、非行少年對正向事件,做內在、穩定、普遍性中等歸因;對負向事件,作內在、恆久性中等、特定歸因。不同教育程度非行少年對正向事件恆久性及普遍性有差異。 四、非行少年父親依附、母親依附、同儕依附及正向事件普遍性解釋風格與學校我、能力我、家庭我及生理我具典型相關存在。 本研究針對以上結果加以討論,並提出建議。

The purpose of the study is to explore the relationships between the attachment, explanatory style and self-concept of delinquent adolescents in central part of Taiwan. This is a quantitative research. The "Adolescents' Self Attitude Questionnaire" is introduced as the research measurement to collect the necessary data.. The measurement includes three subscales, which are "Inventory of Parent and Peer Attachment", "Explanatory Style Inventory for High School Student" and "Self-concept Scale and the Adolescents". The MANOVA, T-test, Pearson Correlation and Canonical Correlation were chosen as the statistics. The results are as follows. 1. For delinquent adolescents, the self-concept is above average, the score of school-self is the highest, and the score of achievement-self is the lowest. The total self-concept and emotion-self are different by gender; the total self-concept, ability-self, school-self and physical-self are different by educational levels; the family-self is different by marital status. 2. For the area of attachment, mother attachment is the highest, father attachment is the lowest. 3. For the area of explanatory style, delinquent adolescents explain positive events as "internal、stable、median pervasiveness" attribution, and explain negative events as "internal、median permanence、specific" attribution. 4. Father attachment, mother attachment, peer attachment and permanence of explanatory style to positive events are canonical correlated to school-self, ability-self, family-self and physical-self. Concrete recommendations are proposed for delinquent adolescents, probation officers, parents, teachers and school counselors.