題名:龍華科技大學學生社團參與之阻礙因素研究

本研究旨在瞭解並探討龍華科技大學阻礙學生參與社團活動之因素。研究工具為自編之「龍華科技大學學生社團參與阻礙因素調查問卷」量表,針對全校社團進行抽樣調查,共計發放問卷550份,回收456份,有效問卷402份。回收之資料依研究目的,分別採用描述性統計、項目分析、探索性分析、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較法等統計方法進行資料處理,研究之結果為:一、參與社團的學生在社團活動參與阻礙的程度呈現偏高(3.64),顯示阻礙學生社團參與因素程度仍高,阻礙社團參與因素包括「設施阻礙」、「行政阻礙」、「社會阻礙」、「個體阻礙」。二、參與社團活動年資l~2年及3年以上之學生,在社團參與阻礙上,明顯高於參與社團活動年資半年以下之學生。

The purpose of this research is to explore the students constraints of participating in the activities of student clubs in Lunghwa University of Science and Technology. A questionnaire titled "Students Constraints of Participating in the Activities of Student Clubs in Lunghwa University of Science and Technology" is employed. 550 copies of questionnaires are distributed and 456 are returned, among which 402 questionnaires are effective. According to the purpose of this research, using the descriptive statistic, item analysis, Exploratory Factor Analysis, t-test, independent samples, one-way analysis of variance as well as Scheffes posterior comparisons to analyze and obtain the following results: 1. The number of students participating in the student clubs who are hindered from taking part in the activities are relative high (3.64). Indicate that there are still many factors to stop students from participating in the activities. The factors include "facility constraints," "administrative constraints, "social constraints," and "individual constraints." 2. The level of constraints of students who have taken part in the students clubs for 1-2 years or more than 3 years are evidently higher than those who have participated in the student clubs for less than half a year.