題名:餐旅國中學生學習態度影響因素之研究

本研究旨在探討餐旅國中學生學習現況及影響餐旅國中學生學習態度的相關因素。爲達研究目的,首先蒐集、整理分析相關資料與文獻,做爲本研究的理論基礎,並以問卷調查法蒐集現況資料,所使用的工其爲「餐旅國中學生學習態度影響因素之研究」問卷,問卷內容分爲基本資料和影響學習態度的因素二部分。本研究對象以96學年度就讀餐旅國中之學生爲主,共發問卷201份,回收有效問卷178份,回收率爲88.56%。根據研究的調查結果,歸納出下列結論: 1.餐旅國中的女生比男生有比較積極的學習態度。 2.在影響學習態度的因素方面:自我學習態度因素、家庭因素、學習環境因素、課程因素、教師因素、同儕因素等,均對學習效能產生顯著影響。

This study aims at exploring the current learning situation of students at Kaohsiung Municipal Hospitality Junior High School and the factors affecting these students' learning attitudes. To achieve these objectives, data was collected and analyzed, and relevant literature was investigated, to derive a theoretical base of study. Data was collected through a questionnaire entitled, "Factors Affecting Students' Learning Attitudes at Kaohsiung Municipal Hospitality Junior High School". Contents of the questionnaire are divided into two main parts-namely "basic information" and "factors affecting students' learning attitudes". The target population for this research was the students who are studying at Kaohsiung Municipal Hospitality Junior High School in Kaohsiung City and who attend the Vocational Exploration and Guidance course. The total sampling size was 201, and the effective questionnaires returned were 178. The rate of success was, thus, 89%. The results of the survey were used for data analysis. According to the results of this study, conclusions are summarized as follows. 1. The female student shows considerably more positive learning attitudes as compared to the male student at Kaohsiung Municipal Hospitality Junior High School. 2. In terms of factors affecting learning attitudes: personal factors, family factors, learning environment, course content, teachers and classmates all have significant impact upon learning effectiveness.