題名:電腦多媒體輔助解題教學對國小輕度智能障礙學生加減法應用題學習成效之研究

本研究旨在探討電腦多媒體輔助解題教學對國小輕度智能障礙學生加減法應用題解題能力的成效,採用單一受試法的跨受試多探試設計,對象為三位就讀國小普通班接受特殊教育服務的輕度智能障礙兒童,自變項為電腦多媒體輔助解題教學,依變項為受試者加減法應用題解題之立即、保留成效和受試者學習情況的改變。教學教材為研究者自編的電腦多媒體軟體,內容根據Mayer 的解題歷程提出解題策略,將其編輯成具有步驟引導和動畫提示之多媒體互動版面,並透過視覺分析、C 統計、評分者信度的方式進行資料分析,以期探究對輕度智能障礙學生加減法應用題的解題能力之影響。研究結果綜合如下: 1、三位受試者在教學後整體解題正確率較教學前進步,且在撤除教學後,仍可以繼續維持。 2、三位受試者在教學後,對改變類加減法應用問題的部分題型問題具有立即成效與保留成效。 3、從電腦多媒體輔助解題教學的測驗結果得知,以「起始量未知」題型最難、「改變量未知」題型次之、「結果量未知」題型較容易。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of multimedia computer assisted instruction on the skills of mathematical problem-solving, especially at addition and subtraction problems, for elementary school students with mental retardation. A single-subject multiple probe across conditions design was proposed in the study. Three participants with mild mental retardation were selected in this study. All of them were placed in the regular classes and received special education services. The independent variable is the strategies of multimedia computer assisted instruction. The dependent variable is the performance of mathematical problem-solving ability. The multimedia computer assisted instruction, filled with animation and interactive multimedia interface, was self-developed with Adobe Flash CS3 and followed a guide of the six problem-solving steps from Mayer’s concepts. All the data are analyzed by visual analysis, graphic display and the C statistic. The major results of this study were as following: 1. After intervention of these instructions, the percentages of correct response from all subjects were increased and kept at high performance even the instructions were removed. 2. After intervention of these instructions, the immediate and maintaining effects on the skills of mathematical problem-solving would be observed significantly. 3. From the results, the subjects reflected the start-unknown of change problems was most difficult to understand, the next was change-unknown of change problems and the easiest was result-unknown of change problems.