題名:大專校院資源教室輔導教師工作現況之研究

本研究旨在探討大專校院資源教室輔導老師之工作現況。採深度訪談,對於 17位大專校院資源教室輔導老師進行訪談。研究發現:(一)資源教室輔導老師工作項目包含:個案輔導、活動企劃執行、生活協助、營造無障礙校園、資源教室行政業務、非資源教室相關業務;(二)資源教室輔導老師對身心障礙生輔導工作運作方式包含:個別輔導、召開個案會議、設計輔導手冊,及運用資源教室輔導志工資源;對特教知能宣導運作方式包含:班級輔導、辦理無障礙體驗活動、影片欣賞、講座、邀請身心障礙生同儕參與活動;(三)資源教室輔導老師工作困境包含:任課教師缺乏特教專業知能、身心障礙業務分工不佳、資源教室輔導老師編制問題、承接非身心障礙業務、無法提供不同學制身心障礙生相同品質服務、與主管溝通不良、與學校其他人員對資源教室功能期待落差、資源教室空間不足、學校人員對身心障礙生期待落差、身心障礙生對資源教室標籤化反應、學校人員對特教知能研習參與意願低;(四)資源教室輔導老師之專業協助需求包含:專業諮詢與督導之需求、多元障礙類別輔導知能需求、系統化輔導紀錄撰寫能力需求、方案企劃能力需求、協助個人生涯規劃需求。

The main purpose of this study is to explore assistant’s current work status of the college resource rooms. The researcher adopts deep interview to understand 17 assistants’ current work status of college resource rooms. The findings of the study were as follows: (a) The work events of resource room assistants including individual guidance, program planning, life assistant, building barrier-free campus, administration business of resource room, and other business. (b) The working methods of resource room assistants’ guidance including individual guidance, holding case conference, designing guidance handbook, and volunteers assistant. The working methods of resource room assistants’ promoting special education knowledge including class guidance, barrier-free activities, seeing the movie, lecture course, and inviting disabled students’ peers attending activities. (c) The work dilemma of resource room assistants including communicating problem, lacking of the good division of labor about business, organization problem of resource room assistants, expected resource room functions of other people being different from resource room assistants, the space insufficient, disabled students having the stereotypes to resource room, and the school staffs less participating special education study. (d) The professional assistance needs of college resource room assistants including consulting and supervision, multi-handicap guidance knowledge, guidance records writing, program planning, and personal career plan.