題名:羅智成詩中的情人形象

在羅智成的十本詩集(從《畫冊》到《地球之島》)中,始終出現有女性情人的形象,做為其詩作主控性意象的情人形象,從心理學分析學家榮格(Carl G. Jung)的觀點來看,不啻就是詩人阿尼瑪(anima)的化身,阿尼瑪是一個人內在的一種性格面貌,就男性詩人羅智成而言,這位往往在夢中現身的情人阿尼瑪,在早期多以天真無邪的小女人面貌出現,直至《夢中情人》一書才得見榮格所說的海倫型(Helen)的阿尼瑪。羅智成詩中的阿尼瑪情人,可以視之為榮格所說的原型意象,她來自人類心靈深處的集體潛意識,被詩人召喚而來,卻是自我完成,亦即來自一種幻覺的創作模式(the visionary mode),所以是詩人的「幻覺型情人」。

Luo Zhicheng's poems always appear to have the image of female lover in his ten poem collections (from the "picture album" to "Earth Island"). From the psychoanalyst Jung's perspective, the image of lover, as a controlling image of Luo's poetry, is nothing less than the poet's incarnation of anima. Anima is one of characters inside the people's mind. In terms of the male poet Luo, the lover anima who often appeared to become an innocent little woman early in the dream. We could not see the "anima of Helen" which Jung suggested in his books until Luo's Dream Lover published. Luo's anima lover in his poems who could be regarded as Jung's archetype-image comes from the collective subconsciousness of the human soul. The anima lover whom the poet summons from his poems could be called the Luo's "illusion lover". The image of anima lover is self-fulfilled, that is, it comes from Jung's visionary writing mode.