題名:《八字》算命預測模式與個案實證比較之研究

八字算命預測人生軌跡乃是中國傳統思想文化的一部份,對研究中國文化與社會科學上實有其一定的價值與意義。本研究讓「理論」與「實證」相檢視,試圖建立其理論模式,或有效的證明其實證的確存。並依此八字算命預測模式,期望能提供管理者預測自己人生軌跡,進而知得失進退,或做為用人選才時決策之參考依據。本研究結果也驗證了八字算命基模其認定的因果關係所推論的人生軌跡好壞的預測,與實際個案經歷的人生軌跡,確實有極高度的一致性。似乎有好的「因」(即所謂的好命運),即可推論出好的「果」(正面的生命軌跡),因與果之間有其極高度的依存性。

Fortunetelling to forecast the traces of a person's life is part of Chinese traditional thinking and culture. It has certain value and meaning in the research of Chinese culture and social sciences. This research enables cross-examination between ”theory” and ”certified actual cases” and tries to establish a theoretical model and effectively prove the reality of such actual practices. Based on the said fortunetelling forecasting model of ”Eight Characters,” we hope to provide managers with the capability to forecast traces of their own lives, which would help them know what is at stake and should be done. Or they may use this model as reference in choosing talents.The results of this research has also attested that the forecast of good or bad on traces of life deduced by causal relations confirmed by basic fortunetelling model of ”Eight Characters” is with high conformity with traces of life of actual individual cases. It seems that good ”result” can be deduced from good ”cause” (namely good fortune). There is high dependence between cause and result.